High School Basketball Scores, Sat 12/15

By: Courtesy: Associated Press
By: Courtesy: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 51, Gibbon 44
Alma 37, Red Cloud 27
Arlington 44, Tekamah-Herman 34
Boone Central/Newman Grove 62, West Holt 28
Boyd County 51, Elgin Public/Pope John 31
Brady 55, Loomis 54
Broken Bow 52, St. Paul 48
Centura 47, Ord 45
Columbus Lakeview 44, David City 40
Columbus Scotus 77, Battle Creek 47
Cozad 62, Southern Valley 54
Dundy County-Stratton 48, Perkins County 45
Elm Creek 64, Eustis-Farnam 40
Elmwood-Murdock 77, East Butler 39
Falls City 56, Plattsmouth 43
Fort Calhoun 72, Omaha Concordia 57
Freeman Academy, S.D. 68, Walthill 54
Garden County 59, Hyannis 45
Giltner 61, Cedar Valley 34
Guardian Angels 65, Archbishop Bergan 53
Heartland Lutheran 61, Harvard 31
Hershey 50, Ogallala 40
Hitchcock County 46, Medicine Valley 44
Howells/Dodge 56, Clarkson/Leigh 44
Humphrey 72, Winside 31
Humphrey St. Francis 75, Fullerton 63
Kimball 51, Bayard 42
Lexington 53, Grand Island Northwest 41
Leyton 50, Hemingford 34
Lincoln Christian 57, Fairbury 49
Lincoln East 66, Grand Island 52
Lincoln Southwest 56, Lincoln North Star 51
Lindsay Holy Family 50, Nebraska Christian 29
Milford 65, Ashland-Greenwood 54
Minatare 37, Crawford 34
Minden 63, Central City 29
Mitchell 60, Morrill 47
Nebraska City Lourdes 37, Weeping Water 30
Nebraska Lutheran 54, Rocky Mountain, Colo. 22
Norfolk 61, Lincoln Northeast 39
Norris 60, Seward 55
North Platte 56, Columbus 32
Omaha Benson 57, Omaha Westside 45
Omaha Central 73, Omaha Burke 67
Omaha Christian Academy 53, Douglas County West 51
Omaha Roncalli 57, Beatrice 52
Omaha South 71, Papillion-LaVista South 47
Papillion-LaVista 47, Omaha Bryan 33
Paxton 93, South Platte 21
Pender 53, Stanton 50, OT
Pierce 58, Madison 39
Raymond Central 62, Malcolm 55
Sandhills/Thedford 62, CWC 31
Schuyler 67, North Bend Central 40
Sedgwick County, Colo. 53, Creek Valley 46
Shelton 61, Lawrence-Nelson 29
Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 56, South Sioux City 53
Southern 38, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 24
St. Mary's 84, North Central 35
Sutton 63, Wood River 29
Thayer Central 43, Tri County 28
Wakefield 48, Hartington 35
Wauneta-Palisade 57, Hayes Center 41
Wayne 55, O'Neill 51
Wilcox-Hildreth 67, Pleasanton 56
York 60, Hastings 52
Cougar Classic
Third Place
Omaha Gross Catholic 76, Platteview 57
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (SEM) Tournament
Consolation
Ansley-Litchfield 45, Arcadia 37
Championship
Elwood 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 36
Wilber-Clatonia Tournament
Championship
Doniphan-Trumbull 43, Wilber-Clatonia 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 63, Gibbon 29
Alma 40, Red Cloud 24
Aquinas 39, Lincoln Lutheran 27
Arlington 60, Boys Town 18
Beatrice 65, Omaha Roncalli 33
Bishop Neumann 65, Omaha Mercy 33
Boone Central/Newman Grove 50, West Holt 47
Boyd County 78, Elgin Public/Pope John 66
Centura 49, Ord 33
Chadron 54, Gering 31
Chase County 31, Southwest 24
Clearwater/Orchard 31, North Central 25
Columbus Lakeview 42, David City 20
Columbus Scotus 46, Battle Creek 22
Crawford 49, Minatare 46
Creek Valley 49, Banner County 22
Cross County 56, Hampton 29
CWC 51, Sandhills/Thedford 38
Douglas County West 63, Omaha Christian Academy 31
Elmwood-Murdock 40, East Butler 33
Eustis-Farnam 39, Elm Creek 30
Fairbury 43, Lincoln Christian 31
Fort Calhoun 55, Omaha Concordia 50
Freeman Academy, S.D. 51, Walthill 31
Fremont 51, Lincoln High 42
Garden County 39, Hyannis 35
Giltner 55, Cedar Valley 45
Grand Island 43, Lincoln East 38
Grand Island Northwest 60, Lexington 33
Guardian Angels 84, Archbishop Bergan 21
Heartland Lutheran 46, Harvard 20
Hemingford 33, Leyton 29
Hershey 50, Ogallala 28Hitchcock County 56, Medicine Valley 27
Howells/Dodge 59, Clarkson/Leigh 16
Humphrey 53, Winside 14
Humphrey St. Francis 40, Fullerton 36
Kimball 61, Bayard 24
Lawrence-Nelson 48, Shelton 22
Lincoln Northeast 50, Norfolk 47, OT
Lindsay Holy Family 45, Nebraska Christian 16
Minden 74, Central City 48
Mitchell 63, Morrill 33
Mullen 48, Gordon/Rushville 38
North Platte 37, Columbus 19
Omaha South 45, Papillion-LaVista South 42
Omaha Westside 52, Omaha Benson 48
Papillion-LaVista 52, Omaha Bryan 19
Paxton 60, South Platte 27
Pender 54, Stanton 30
Pierce 59, Madison 27
Plattsmouth 57, Falls City 41
Rocky Mountain Lutheran, Colo. 37, Nebraska Lutheran 24
Seward 55, Norris 45
Sioux County 52, Arthur County 48
South Central, S.D. 39, Stuart 37
Southern 40, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 10
Southern Valley 37, Cozad 28
St. Paul 36, Broken Bow 22
Sutton 45, Wood River 38
Tekamah-Herman 53, College View Academy 21
Thayer Central 51, Tri County 22
Wakefield 47, Hartington 30
Wauneta-Palisade 75, Hayes Center 36
Wayne 55, O'Neill 35
Weeping Water 42, Nebraska City Lourdes 38
Wilcox-Hildreth 44, Pleasanton 35
York 52, Hastings 30
Omaha Duchesne Tournament
Third Place
Platteview 61, Ralston 29
Championship
Omaha Gross Catholic 42, Omaha Duchesne Academy 32
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (SEM) Tournament
Consolation
Arcadia 44, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 41
Championship
Elwood 53, Ansley-Litchfield 40
Wilber-Clatonia Tournament
Consolation
Doniphan-Trumbull 54, Wilber-Clatonia 27
Championship
Fillmore Central 49, Sandy Creek 32


KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 183672531 - 1011now.com/a?a=183672531