Advertisement

Sports Overtime: Week 7 (Oct. 9)

Published: Oct. 9, 2020 at 3:06 PM CDT|Updated: Oct. 10, 2020 at 12:36 AM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

LINCOLN, Neb. (KOLN) - It’s week 7 of high school football. Click HERE for final scores throughout the night.

Watch Sports Overtime on 10/11 Friday night around 10:15 p.m. and right after the newscast catch Double Sports Overtime on the 1011 News Facebook page for more highlights and post-game coverage.

Sports Double Overtime:

Sports Overtime:

High School Football Preview

Week 7 High School Football (6 p.m.)

High School Football Scores:

Allen 81, Walthill 12

Aquinas Catholic 42, David City 7

Arcadia-Loup City 76, Shelby-Rising City 26

Archbishop Bergan 63, Tekamah-Herman 0

Ashland-Greenwood 47, Wahoo 22

Auburn 56, Nebraska City 15

Axtell 50, Maywood-Hayes Center 8

Battle Creek 54, ONeill 13

Beatrice 33, Seward 28

Clarkson/Leigh 22, Wisner-Pilger 20

Cozad 38, Minden 15

Creighton 50, Summerland 14

Cross County 62, East Butler 22

EMF 38, Heartland 28

Elkhorn North 34, Mount Michael Benedictine 14

Elkhorn South 35, Gretna 10

Elm Creek 55, Alma 20

Fillmore Central 28, Wood River-Shelton 6

Grand Island Central Catholic 36, Hastings St. Cecilia 0

Harvard 67, Elba 7

Hitchcock County 56, Maxwell 6

Homer 58, Randolph 20

Howells-Dodge 36, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 16

Humphrey St. Francis 44, CWC 6

Johnson-Brock 50, Diller-Odell 14

Kearney Catholic 33, Adams Central 22

Kenesaw 73, Blue Hill 34

Lincoln Southeast 49, Bellevue East 16

Loomis 28, Medicine Valley 24

Louisville 41, Platteview 22

Lutheran High Northeast 60, Plainview 14

McCool Junction 65, Meridian 0

Mead 54, Cedar Bluffs 20

Milford 28, Falls City 21

Neligh-Oakdale 62, West Holt 14

Norfolk Catholic 56, BRLD 6

Omaha Westside 52, Norfolk 3

Parkview Christian 52, Hampton 6

Paxton 48, Southwest 26

Pender 71, Emerson-Hubbard 12

Pierce 45, West Point-Beemer 8

Pleasanton 52, Twin Loup 14

Potter-Dix 50, Hay Springs 26

Sandhills/Thedford 62, Sandhills Valley 14

South Platte 51, Banner County 8

St. Mary’s 36, Bloomfield 30

St. Paul 40, Central City 29

Stanton 60, Madison 7

Sterling 59, Pawnee City 18

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 54, Wauneta-Palisade 13

Sutherland 44, Perkins County 22

Thayer Central 42, Southern 6

Wakefield 30, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 24

Wayne 38, Boone Central 27

Wilcox-Hildreth 45, Silver Lake 26

Winside 48, Wausa 22

Yutan 42, Syracuse 0

Copyright 2020 KOLN. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News