Advertisement

HS Basketball Scoreboard (Fri, Jan. 22)

Published: Jan. 22, 2021 at 6:52 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

H.S. Basketball Scoreboard (Friday, Jan. 22)

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Ansley-Litchfield 60, Overton 22

Aquinas 38, Hastings St. Cecilia 37

Auburn 55, Nebraska City 35

Beatrice 44, Ralston 43

Elkhorn 43, Blair 38

Grand Island 48, Columbus 40

Gretna 35, Elkhorn South 32

Hay Springs 59, Crawford 28

Lincoln North Star 57, Lincoln East 52

Lincoln Pius X 72, Kearney 60

Lower Brule, S.D. 102, Omaha Nation 46

Millard North 62, Millard South 51

Nebraska City Lourdes 47, Lewiston 22

Omaha Central 72, Omaha South 60

Omaha Creighton Prep 62, Omaha Westside 39

Omaha North 63, Omaha Northwest 53

Papillion-LaVista 60, Papillion-LaVista South 46

Sidney 48, Gothenburg 41

Twin River 50, West Point-Beemer 48

Wayne 99, Hartington Cedar Catholic 71

York 48, Fairbury 35

Yutan 62, Palmyra 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Winnebago vs. Wynot, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Arthur County def. Hyannis, forfeit

Auburn 58, Nebraska City 41

Axtell 38, Wilcox-Hildreth 37

Beatrice 50, Ralston 17

Bellevue East 49, Bellevue West 48

Blue Hill 42, Sandy Creek 15

Centura 42, Gibbon 22

Clarkson/Leigh 47, Lutheran High Northeast 28

Columbus Lakeview 60, Schuyler 21

Conestoga 42, Fort Calhoun 39

Deshler 49, Harvard 34

Douglas County West 45, Arlington 37

Elgin Public/Pope John 50, West Holt 40

Elkhorn 42, Blair 33

Elkhorn North 55, Omaha Benson 53

Elkhorn Valley 49, Creighton 37

Fillmore Central 59, Tri County 27

Franklin 45, Kenesaw 36

Fremont 55, Lincoln Southeast 21

Gering 41, Chadron 36

Guardian Angels 54, O’Neill 41

Hartington Cedar Catholic 35, Wayne 24

Hastings St. Cecilia 51, Aquinas 24

Howells/Dodge 53, Tekamah-Herman 3

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 60, Mound City, Mo. 48

Johnson-Brock 47, Friend 21

Lawrence-Nelson 54, Parkview Christian 33

Lincoln Lutheran 47, Bishop Neumann 46

Lincoln Pius X 58, Kearney 28

Loomis 58, Hi-Line 33

Lower Brule, S.D. 66, Omaha Nation 48

Malcolm 42, Wilber-Clatonia 13

Milford 58, Elmwood-Murdock 35

Millard South 64, Millard North 38

Minden 32, Holdrege 31

Mitchell 53, Southeast, Wyo. 46

Mullen 41, Gordon/Rushville 25

Nebraska City Lourdes 56, Lewiston 34

Norris 50, Bennington 37

North Central 74, Anselmo-Merna 45

North Platte 64, McCook 27

Ord 53, Boone Central/Newman Grove 46

Papillion-LaVista 47, Papillion-LaVista South 40

Platteview 40, Waverly 38

Pleasanton 58, Elm Creek 34

Ponca 72, Walthill 24

Randolph 47, Neligh-Oakdale 34

Ravenna 51, Arcadia-Loup City 23

Sidney 52, Gothenburg 44

Silver Lake 39, Red Cloud 21

Sterling 43, Southern 34

Summerland 64, Osmond 42

Sutherland 47, Kimball 37

Wakefield 47, Tri County Northeast 33

Wood River 54, Central City 42

Yutan 48, Palmyra 24

Goldenrod Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Fullerton 53, Nebraska Christian 50

Humphrey St. Francis 55, Burwell 29

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Hemingford vs. Leyton, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Omaha Benson vs. Omaha Bryan, ccd.

Omaha Central vs. Omaha South, ccd.

Copyright 2021 KOLN. All rights reserved.