Advertisement

HS Basketball Scores - Friday, Jan. 21

High School Basketball
High School Basketball
Published: Jan. 21, 2022 at 2:30 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

LINCOLN, Neb. (KOLN) - Scores from Friday’s high school basketball games across Nebraska.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Adams Central 39, Northwest 28

Ansley-Litchfield 61, Overton 56

Archbishop Bergan 58, Columbus Scotus 48

Bellevue West 77, Bellevue East 32

Bennington 58, Norris 46

Broken Bow 74, Valentine 35

Columbus Lakeview 68, Schuyler 26

Deshler 31, Harvard 20

Doniphan-Trumbull 51, Superior 33

Douglas County West 44, Arlington 38

Elkhorn Valley 69, Creighton 52

Elm Creek 54, Pleasanton 33

Gordon-Rushville 46, Mullen 39

Grand Island 74, Columbus 51

Hartington Cedar Catholic 35, Wayne 32

Hemingford 57, Morrill 52

Humphrey St. Francis 62, Spalding Academy 41

Johnson-Brock 72, Friend 44

Kenesaw 70, Franklin 34

Lincoln Pius X 74, Kearney 26

Loomis 86, Hi-Line 49

Malcolm 70, Wilber-Clatonia 47

Millard North 71, Millard South 49

North Platte 59, McCook 41

Omaha Bryan 58, Omaha Benson 49

Omaha North 80, Omaha Northwest 37

Omaha Westside 82, Creighton Preparatory School 43

Papillion-LaVista South 59, Papillion-LaVista 55

Seward 47, Aurora 33

Silver Lake 47, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37

Southern 69, Sterling 34

Stanton 67, Randolph 40

Summerland 54, Osmond 44

Wausa 58, Winside 47

West Holt 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 40

Wynot 77, Plainview 52

Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)

@ Alliance: Ogallala VS Alliance

@ Anselmo-Merna: North Central VS Anselmo-Merna

@ Arcadia/Loup City: Ravenna VS Arcadia/Loup City

@ Arthur County: Hyannis VS Arthur County

@ Ashland-Greenwood: Syracuse VS Ashland-Greenwood

@ Auburn: Nebraska City VS Auburn

@ Axtell: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Axtell

@ BRLD: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS BRLD

@ Beatrice: Ralston VS Beatrice

@ Bloomfield: CWC VS Bloomfield

@ Centura: Gibbon VS Centura

@ Crofton: Hartington-Newcastle VS Crofton

@ Fairbury: York VS Fairbury

@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Pawnee City VS Falls City Sacred Heart

@ Gering: Chadron VS Gering

@ Goldenrod Conference Tournament: Burwell VS Riverside

@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: O’Neill VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic

@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Aquinas Catholic VS Hastings St. Cecilia

@ Lincoln East: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln East

@ Lincoln Lutheran: Bishop Neumann VS Lincoln Lutheran

@ Lutheran High Northeast: Norfolk Catholic VS Lutheran High Northeast

@ Minden: Holdrege VS Minden

@ Mitchell: Southeast, WY VS Mitchell

@ Nebraska Lutheran: Weeping Water VS Nebraska Lutheran

@ Omaha South: Omaha Central VS Omaha South

@ Ord: Boone Central VS Ord

@ Palmyra: Yutan VS Palmyra

@ Sandy Creek: Blue Hill VS Sandy Creek

@ Sidney: Gothenburg VS Sidney

@ Stuart: Santee VS Stuart

@ Tekamah-Herman: Howells-Dodge VS Tekamah-Herman

@ Tri County: Fillmore Central VS Tri County

@ Wakefield: Tri County Northeast VS Wakefield

@ Walthill: Ponca VS Walthill

@ Wood River: Central City VS Wood River

Parkview Christian VS Lawrence-Nelson

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Adams Central 56, Northwest 43

Alliance 48, Ogallala 46

Anselmo-Merna 36, North Central 31

Archbishop Bergan 37, Columbus Scotus 27

Arthur County 48, Hyannis 19

Auburn 50, Nebraska City 9

BRLD 72, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61

Beatrice 50, Ralston 23

Bellevue East 50, Bellevue West 32

Broken Bow 47, Valentine 18

CWC 48, Bloomfield 46 (OT)

Centura 65, Gibbon 45

Columbus 52, Grand Island 28

Crofton 60, Hartington-Newcastle 18

Deshler 52, Harvard 19

Douglas County West 39, Arlington 29

Elgin Public/Pope John 39, West Holt 27

Elkhorn Valley 44, Creighton 41

Falls City Sacred Heart 67, Pawnee City 15

Franklin 47, Kenesaw 35

Gering 51, Chadron 41

Gordon-Rushville 52, Mullen 32

Gothenburg 48, Sidney 45

Guardian Angels Central Catholic 72, O’Neill 28

Johnson-Brock 54, Friend 29

Lincoln East 44, Lincoln North Star 31

Lincoln Lutheran 43, Bishop Neumann 32

Lincoln Pius X 41, Kearney 35

Lincoln Southwest 66, Lincoln Northeast 52

Malcolm 48, Wilber-Clatonia 23

Millard South 61, Millard North 55

Minden 28, Holdrege 25

Mitchell 36, Southeast, WY 31

Norris 42, Bennington 30

North Platte 57, McCook 33

Omaha Benson 73, Omaha Bryan 11

Omaha Roncalli Catholic 54, Omaha Mercy 41

Osmond 51, Summerland 33

Overton 61, Ansley-Litchfield 11

Papillion-LaVista South 52, Papillion-LaVista 48

Pleasanton 57, Elm Creek 39

Ravenna 58, Arcadia/Loup City 21

Sandy Creek 36, Blue Hill 32

Silver Lake 41, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 33

Stanton 65, Randolph 13

Sterling 54, Southern 43

Stuart 48, Santee 34

Superior 53, Doniphan-Trumbull 39

Wausa 60, Winside 44

Wayne 56, Hartington Cedar Catholic 40

Weeping Water 52, Nebraska Lutheran 31

Wilcox-Hildreth 41, Axtell 40

Wood River 40, Central City 17

Wynot 38, Plainview 28

York 42, Fairbury 26

Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)

@ Ashland-Greenwood: Syracuse VS Ashland-Greenwood

@ Aurora: Seward VS Aurora

@ Columbus Lakeview: Schuyler VS Columbus Lakeview

@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Aquinas Catholic VS Hastings St. Cecilia

@ Hi-Line: Loomis VS Hi-Line

@ Lutheran High Northeast: Norfolk Catholic VS Lutheran High Northeast

@ Mound City, MO: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Mound City, MO

@ Omaha Northwest: Omaha North VS Omaha Northwest

@ Ord: Boone Central VS Ord

@ Palmyra: Yutan VS Palmyra

@ Tekamah-Herman: Howells-Dodge VS Tekamah-Herman

@ Tri County: Fillmore Central VS Tri County

@ Wakefield: Tri County Northeast VS Wakefield

@ Walthill: Ponca VS Walthill

Lawrence-Nelson VS Parkview Christian

Copyright 2022 KOLN. All rights reserved.