2020 Nebraska Shrine Bowl Rosters Announced

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. - The Shrine Bowl of Nebraska Board of Directors released the rosters for the 62nd Annual Nebraska Shrine Bowl Game on Saturday.

Head Coaches Mark Macke (Lincoln High) and Ryan Thompson (Ashland-Greenwood) together with their coaching staffs each chose from nominated seniors in their designated regions to represent their respective high schools, as well as North or South, in the 2020 Nebraska Shrine Bowl.

NORTH TEAM

Frankie Allen III---Papillion LaVista
Mason Armstead---Creighton Prep
Thomas Ault---Bellevue West
Andrew Bednar---Millard North
Kyler Beekman---Elkhorn
Nick Bohm---Bennington
Kole Bordovsky---Wahoo
Sam Clarkson---Scottsbluff
Jack Dotzler---Roncalli Catholic
Broc Douglass---Grand Island
Sabastian Harsh---Scottsbluff
Tre'on Fairgood Jones---Omaha North
Ryan Fenoglio---Roncalli Catholic
Caleb Francl---Grand Island
Isaac Gleason---Fullerton
Kage Heisinger---Pierce
Cooper Heusman---Chadron
CJ Hoevet---Ord
Eli Hustad---Elkhorn
Jaxon Johnson---Bancroft-Rosalie
Preston Kellogg---Papillion LaVista
Trevin Luben---Wahoo
Keegan Menning---Fremont
Mason Nieman---Waverly
Jack Paradis---Elkhorn South
Nasire Perry---Creighton Prep
Trevor Pfeifer---Humphrey St. Francis
Jaylon Roussell---Omaha Burke
Rans Sanders---GINW
Eli Simonson---Archbishop Bergan
Easton Sixel---Millard North
Brady Soukup---Blair
Luke Stueve---Battle Creek
Nate Sullivan---Bellevue West
Dietrick Stolz---GICC
Michael Terrano---Lincoln High
Luke Wakehouse---Tehamah-Herman

COACHES

Mark Macke (HC)---Lincoln High
Rusty Fuller---St. Paul
Josh Deines---Sandhills Thedford
Bryan Soukup---Blair
A.J. Santos---Lincoln High
Paul Cloutier---Grand Island

SOUTH TEAM

Blake Anderson---Skutt Catholic
Bladen Bayless---Beatrice
Dalys Beanum ---Millard West
Cameryn Berry---McCook
Nate Boerkircher---Aurora
Carter Brown---Ogallala
Davon Brees---Centennial
Drew Daum---McCook
Gage Dengel---Bellevue East
Tom Erwin---York
Uzziah Vincent Freeman---Boys Town
Ashton Hausmann---Norris
Jacob Frezell-McClinton---Omaha Central
Tyson Gordon---Skutt Catholic
Ty Hahn---Johnson-Brock
Braden Kover---Southern
Laken Harnly---Lincoln Southwest
Isaiah Harris---Millard South
Jordan Kavlak---Seward
Abraham Hoskins III---Omaha Central
Evan Johnson--- Adams Central
Jett Janssen---Lincoln East
Bryce Kitrell---Ashland-Greenwood
Tyler Lenz---Seward
Jacob Ludwig---Ashland-Greenwood
Ryan Marlatt---Aurora
Aiden Oerter---Norris
Tyler Palmer---Scotus
Blake Podany---Gretna
Timothy Prokupek---Plattsmouth
Andrew Rathman ---Plattsmouth
Dallas Rogers---Papillion LaVista South
Michael Rutherford---Central City
Drake Sherman ---Lincoln Southwest
Paxton Swanson---Platteview
Grant Tagge---Westside
Keaton VanHousen---High Plains Community
Cal Weidemann---Westside

COACHES
Ryan Thompson (HC)---Ashland-Greenwood
Jay Landstrom---Omaha Central
Evan Klanecky---Centennial
Troy Huebert---Central City
Nate Tonjes---Ashland-Greenwood
Brant Loewe---Skutt Catholic