2019 high school football playoff brackets

LINCOLN, Neb. (KOLN) - The NSAA football playoffs will start Thursday, Oct. 31, the brackets are below (all times central):

Class B
#1 Scottsbluff (9-0) v #16 Alliance (3-6), Friday, Nov. 1, 8:00
#8 Norris (6-3) v #9 Mount Michael Benedictine (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#5 Omaha Roncalli (7-2) v #12 Plattsmouth (4-5), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#4 Northwest (8-1) v #13 Lexington (4-5), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#3 Waverly (8-1) v #14 Gross Catholic (3-6), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#6 Hastings (7-2) v #11 McCook (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#7 Bennington (6-3) v #10 Seward (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#2 Omaha Skutt Catholic (9-0) v #15 Blair (3-6)

Class C1
#1 Adams Central (9-0) v #16 Valentine (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#8 Ogallala (7-2) v #9 Aurora (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#5 Gothenburg (8-1) v #12 Ord (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#4 Pierce (9-0) v #13 Chase County (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#3 Ashland-Greenwood (9-0) v #14 Cozad (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#6 Kearney Catholic (7-2) v #11 Wayne (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#7 Columbus Scotus (7-2) v #10 Bishop Neumann (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#2 Wahoo (9-0) v #15 Boys Town (6-3)

Class C2
#1 Sutton (8-1) v #16 Yutan (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#8 Battle Creek (8-1) v #9 Archbishop Bergan (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#5 BRLD (8-1) v #12 Wilber-Clatonia (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#4 North Bend Central (8-1) v #13 St. Pat's (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#3 St. Paul (9-0) v #14 Centura (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#6 Aquinas Catholic (7-2) v #11 Shelby-Rising City (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#7 Doniphan-Trumbull (8-1) v #10 Centennial (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA
#2 Oakland-Craig (9-0) v #15 Hartington Cedar Catholic (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, Time TBA

Class D1
#1 Howells-Dodge (8-0) v #16 Homer (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#8 Lutheran High Northeast (5-3) v #9 Lourdes Central Catholic (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#5 Wisner-Pilger (7-1) v #12 Creighton (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#4 Osceola-High Plains (6-2) v Elkhorn Valley (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#3 Elmwood-Murdock (7-1) v #14 East Butler (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#6 Southern (6-2) v #11 Tri County (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#7 Cross County (4-4) v #10 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#2 BDS (8-0) v #15 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (4-4)

#1 Cambridge (8-0) v #16 Nebraska Christian (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#8 Neligh-Oakdale (6-2) v #9 West Holt (6-2), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#5 Burwell (6-2) v #12 Hitchcock County (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#4 Elm Creek (7-1) v #13 Palmer (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#3 Arcadia-Loup City (7-1) v #14 Alma (5-3)
#6 Sutherland (8-0) v #11 North Central (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#7 Dundy County-Stratton (7-1) v #10 Hemingford (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#2 Fullerton (7-1) v #15 Morrill (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA

Class D2
#1 Garden County (8-0) v #16 Blue Hill (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#8 Overton (5-3) v #9 CWCE (7-1), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#5 Central Valley (8-0) v #12 Medicine Valley (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#4 Elwood (7-1) v #13 Maxwell (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#3 Sandhills/Thedford (8-0) v #14 Mullen (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#6 Axtell (6-2) v #11 Twin Loup (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#7 Pleasanton (6-2) v #10 Brady (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#2 Kenesaw (7-1) v #15 Anselmo-Merna (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA

#1 Humphrey St. Francis (8-0) v #16 Elgin Pubilc/Pope John (2-6), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#8 Lawrence-Nelson (4-4) v #9 Allen (6-2), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#5 Plainview (7-1) v #12 Randolph (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#4 Johnson-Brock (6-2) v #13 Wynot (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#3 Falls City Sacred Heart (8-0) v #14 Diller-Odell (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#6 Clarkson/Leigh (6-2) v #11 Riverside (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#7 Hartington-Newcastle (5-3) v #10 Mead (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA
#2 Bloomfield (8-0) v #15 Pender (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, Time TBA

Class D6