High School Basketball Scoreboard - Feb. 1

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. BOYS
nsley-Litchfield 65, Sandhills/Thedford 40
Arapahoe 72, Brady 52
Ashland-Greenwood 69, Douglas County West 54
Aurora 53, Waverly 45
BRLD 62, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 44
Bellevue East 72, Omaha North 64
Bertrand 65, Medicine Valley 41
Bishop Neumann 58, Columbus Scotus 41
Bloomfield 46, Randolph 42
Boys Town 64, Archbishop Bergan 58
Burwell 47, Spalding Academy 31
Cedar Bluffs 61, St. Edward 33
Clarkson/Leigh 76, Tekamah-Herman 58
Columbus Lakeview 38, Schuyler 28
Conestoga 59, Malcolm 49
Creek Valley 80, Leyton 65
Diller-Odell 69, Lewiston 41
Dundy County-Stratton 37, Southwest 35
East Butler 56, High Plains Community 41
Emerson-Hubbard 60, Homer 59
Exeter-Milligan 59, Hampton 20
Falls City 86, West Nodaway, MO 43
Freeman 45, Elmwood-Murdock 42
Garden County 62, Potter-Dix 20
Giltner 57, Dorchester 31
Gothenburg 67, Valentine 41
Gretna 44, Elkhorn 38
Hastings 48, North Platte 47
Hitchcock County 60, Maywood-Hayes Center 31
Kearney 54, Elkhorn South 41
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 70, Wynot 46
Lexington 64, Grand Island Central Catholic 62 (OT)
Lincoln East 61, Omaha Burke 53
Lincoln High 62, Fremont 35
Lincoln North Star 66, Papillion-LaVista 42
Lincoln Northeast 62, Omaha Benson 53
Lincoln Southeast 56, Norfolk 48
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 43, Wisner-Pilger 36
Lutheran High Northeast 74, Omaha Nation 69
Meridian 66, Osceola 65 (2OT)
Millard North 73, Grand Island 59
Minatare 50, Sioux County 46
Mullen 55, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 49
Nebraska Lutheran 61, McCool Junction 28
North Bend Central 66, Howells-Dodge 32
Northwest 53, Holdrege 41
Oakland-Craig 52, West Point-Beemer 39
Omaha Brownell Talbot 73, Parkview Christian 52
Omaha Gross Catholic 52, Columbus 39
Omaha Skutt Catholic 66, Beatrice 43
Omaha South 56, Papillion-LaVista South 40
Omaha Westside 74, Omaha Northwest 70
Overton 57, Loomis 50
Palmyra 52, Mead 38
Paxton 63, Stapleton 16
Pender 40, Stanton 39
Pleasanton 42, Elm Creek 39
Ponca 57, Hartington-Newcastle 38
Riverside 85, Nebraska Christian 28
Southern Valley 49, Alma 35
Twin Loup 54, Elba 10
Wahoo 84, Arlington 54
Walthill 60, Allen 51
Wauneta-Palisade 52, Sutherland 44
York 64, Fairbury 45
Yutan 65, Auburn 61 (OT)

GIRLS
Alma 50, Southern Valley 47
BDS 46, Shelby-Rising City 17
Bennington 58, Plattsmouth 37
Bertrand 50, Medicine Valley 31
Blue Hill 62, Kenesaw 29
Brady 47, Arapahoe 32
Bridgeport 57, Bayard 31
Burwell 51, Spalding Academy 31
Cambridge 53, Perkins County 22
Cedar Bluffs 48, St. Edward 43
Chadron 44, Rapid City Christian, SD 23
Columbus Lakeview 53, Schuyler 31
Diller-Odell 38, Southern 36
Dorchester 43, Giltner 41
Dundy County-Stratton 54, Southwest 14
East Butler 56, High Plains Community 28
Elkhorn 47, Gretna 37
Exeter-Milligan 57, Hampton 27
Franklin 60, Harvard 49
Fremont 74, Lincoln High 28
Garden County 39, Potter-Dix 21
Grand Island Central Catholic 45, Lexington 32
Hitchcock County 41, Maywood-Hayes Center 38
Kearney 38, Elkhorn South 36
Lawrence-Nelson 52, Red Cloud 20
Leyton 70, Creek Valley 26
Lincoln East 79, Omaha Burke 35
Lincoln North Star 53, Papillion-LaVista 48
Maxwell 57, Wallace 30
McCool Junction 52, Nebraska Lutheran 19
Meridian 57, Osceola 34
Millard North 81, Grand Island 36
Millard South 58, Millard West 38
Mitchell 74, Kimball 26
North Platte 56, Hastings 45
North Platte St. Patrick's 61, Chase County 39
Northwest 54, Holdrege 19
Ogallala 57, McCook 47
Omaha Westside 64, Omaha Northwest 37
Paxton 48, Stapleton 29
Platteview 41, Syracuse 32
Sandhills/Thedford 39, Ansley-Litchfield 32
Seward 63, Blair 24
Sidney 61, Gering 51
Silver Lake 50, Deshler 49
Sioux County 45, Minatare 41
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 39, Mullen 31
Tri County 45, Pawnee City 40
Twin Loup 59, Elba 35
Valentine 35, Gothenburg 34
Wahoo 63, Arlington 41
Wauneta-Palisade 49, Sutherland 31
Waverly 53, Aurora 28
Wood River 53, Ord 40
York 36, Fairbury 32