HS Basketball Scoreboard (Feb. 15)

By  | 

HS Basketball Scoreboard
Friday, Feb. 15
---------------------

BOYS
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Alliance 73, Sidney 29
Alma 65, Arapahoe 58
Ansley-Litchfield 45, Pleasanton 38
Archbishop Bergan 63, West Point-Beemer 46
Ashland-Greenwood 54, Malcolm 49
Auburn 56, Johnson County Central 41
Aurora 72, Holdrege 41
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 80, Pender 34
Battle Creek 63, O'Neill 46
Bayard 59, Hyannis 54
Bellevue West 80, Millard South 49
Bloomfield 63, Wausa 39
Blue Hill 48, Heartland Lutheran 43
Boone Central/Newman Grove 45, Crofton 43
Boyd County 52, Clearwater/Orchard 46
Broken Bow 72, Minden 52
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 58, Meridian 27
Burwell 62, CWC 33
Cambridge 63, Bertrand 55
Cedar Bluffs 49, Winside 15
Chase County 57, Sutherland 45
Columbus Lakeview 58, Central City 42
Cross County 77, Friend 44
David City 64, Clarkson/Leigh 57
Deshler 45, Lawrence-Nelson 31
Douglas County West 80, Tekamah-Herman 42
Elkhorn Mount Michael 66, Arlington 36
Elm Creek 65, Elwood 29
Elmwood-Murdock 37, Louisville 30
Eustis-Farnam 66, Medicine Valley 48
Exeter/Milligan 48, Dorchester 29
Franklin 49, Red Cloud 34
Freeman 64, Sterling 35
Fullerton 76, Palmer 25
Garden County 67, Leyton 22
Giltner 42, McCool Junction 32
Grand Island Central Catholic 50, St. Paul 40
Gretna 48, Norris 37
Guardian Angels 75, Winnebago 57
Hartington Cedar Catholic 55, Norfolk Catholic 53
Hartington-Newcastle 49, Randolph 36
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Centura 54
Hemingford 66, Crawford 41
High Plains Community 55, Osceola 38
Howells/Dodge 67, Lutheran High Northeast 63
Humphrey St. Francis 43, Twin River 28
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Plainview 29
Johnson-Brock 63, Mead 38
Kearney 75, Millard West 58
Kenesaw 57, Wood River 52
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 80, Wynot 39
Lexington 36, Grand Island Northwest 24
Lincoln High 72, Omaha Westside 63
Lincoln Lutheran 77, Boys Town 54
Lincoln North Star 54, Fremont 42
Loomis 70, Maxwell 44
Milford 66, Syracuse 45
Minatare 68, Potter-Dix 24
Mitchell 67, Kimball 55
Neligh-Oakdale 60, Niobrara/Verdigre 51
Norfolk 58, Lincoln Northeast 42
North Bend Central 65, Fort Calhoun 37
Ogallala 93, Gothenburg 40
Omaha Bryan 57, Omaha Burke 40
Omaha Central 77, Lincoln Southwest 48
Omaha Christian Academy 55, Nebraska Christian 46
Omaha Creighton Prep 74, Papillion-LaVista 44
Omaha Nation 76, Allen 52
Omaha Roncalli 43, Elkhorn 35
Osmond 68, Elkhorn Valley 33
Overton 67, Gibbon 60
Papillion-LaVista South 75, Omaha Northwest 54
Paxton 58, North Platte St. Patrick's 45
Platteview 61, Columbus 57
Ponca 75, Creighton 40
Sandy Creek 52, Heartland 42
Scottsbluff 66, Gering 53
Shelby/Rising City 71, East Butler 55
Shelton 68, Silver Lake 44
Southern Valley 43, Axtell 39
Southwest 60, Maywood-Hayes Center 42
Spalding Academy 62, St. Edward 42
St. Mary's 76, Elgin Public/Pope John 39
Stanton 45, Emerson-Hubbard 39
Stuart 63, North Central 40
Sutton 77, Superior 29
Wakefield 67, Homer 53
Wauneta-Palisade 69, Dundy County-Stratton 51
Wayne 54, Pierce 47
West Holt 67, Ewing 28
Wisner-Pilger 83, Madison 53
Yutan 50, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 35

GIRLS
Ashland-Greenwood 54, Malcolm 49
Fremont 65, Lincoln North Star 38
Lincoln East 57, Omaha North 42
Lincoln Northeast 62, Norfolk 43
Millard South 76, Bellevue West 51
Millard West 65, Kearney 59
Omaha Burke 61, Omaha Bryan 12
Omaha Central 63, Lincoln Southwest 49
Omaha Westside 58, Lincoln High 55
Papillion-LaVista 64, Omaha Marian 39
Papillion-LaVista South 75, Omaha Northwest 54