HS Basketball Scoreboard (Feb. 6)

By  | 

HS Basketball Scoreboard
Thursday, Feb. 6
-----------------------

BOYS SCORES
Central Valley 59, St. Edward 25
Douglas County West 79, Schuyler 56
Nebraska City 57, Raymond Central 45
Nebraska Lutheran 52, Dorchester 43
Wauneta-Palisade 52, Medicine Valley 38

ECNC Tournament
Consolation
Conestoga 63, Mead 49
Johnson County Central 49, Elmwood-Murdock 44
Semifinal
Auburn 47, Palmyra 35
Yutan 45, Freeman 23

Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 52, Wakefield 38
Osmond 50, Allen 40
Ponca 56, Hartington-Newcastle 44

Niobrara Valley Conference
Semifinal
St. Mary's 56, Elkhorn Valley 41
West Holt 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 31

Pioneer Conference
Semifinal
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Nebraska City Lourdes 34
Johnson-Brock 49, Tri County 37

Southern Nebraska Conference
Semifinal
Centennial 53, Heartland 35
Sutton 48, Wilber-Clatonia 36

Western Trails Conference
Bridgeport 81, Bayard 40
Kimball 47, Gordon/Rushville 30
Morrill 58, Hemingford 41

GIRLS SCORES
Adams Central 56, Kearney Catholic 41
Anselmo-Merna 45, Twin Loup 30
Archbishop Bergan 50, Fort Calhoun 33
Central Valley 41, St. Edward 25
Columbus Scotus 25, Aquinas 17
Dorchester 34, Nebraska Lutheran 29
Douglas County West 70, Schuyler 12
Fullerton 58, Osceola 14
Lincoln Lutheran 50, Ashland-Greenwood 39
Nebraska City 58, Raymond Central 34
Omaha Duchesne Academy 47, Plattsmouth 34
Omaha Roncalli 45, Omaha Mercy 39
Palmer 51, Heartland Lutheran 25
Wauneta-Palisade 44, Medicine Valley 34

East Husker Conference Tournament
Consolation
Clarkson/Leigh 44, Tekamah-Herman 41
Howells/Dodge 41, Stanton 30
Wisner-Pilger 38, Scribner-Snyder 37
Semifinal
North Bend Central 65, Pender 39
Oakland-Craig 42, West Point-Beemer 38

Fort Kearney Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Loomis 64, Elm Creek 46
Pleasanton 56, Overton 42

Louplatte Conference
Semifinal
Ord 59, Central City 40
St. Paul 50, Wood River 23

Mid State Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
O'Neill 48, Boone Central 40
Semifinal
Crofton 66, Battle Creek 39
Norfolk Catholic 54, Guardian Angels 47

Niobrara Valley Conference
Semifinal
CWC 42, Summerland 31
North Central 48, Boyd County 37

Pioneer Conference
Semifinal
Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Diller-Odell 19
Nebraska City Lourdes 50, Sterling 46

Southern Nebraska Conference
Semifinal
Milford 38, Centennial 35
Superior 50, Sutton 35

Twin Valley Conference
Consolation
Deshler 47, Red Cloud 20
Franklin 40, Kenesaw 27

Semifinal
Lawrence-Nelson 42, Shelton 29
Silver Lake 37, Blue Hill 27

Western Trails Conference
Mitchell 53, Hemingford 31
Morrill 52, Gordon/Rushville 40