HS Basketball Scoreboard (Feb. 8)

By  | 

HS Basketball Scoreboard
Friday, Feb. 8
------------------

BOYS
Aurora 59, Crete 29
Axtell 53, Elwood 46
BRLD 42, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32
Bishop Neumann 63, Archbishop Bergan 42
Blair 67, Columbus 63
Brady 67, Medicine Valley 23
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 50, High Plains Community 35
Burwell 70, Heartland Lutheran 41
Clarkson/Leigh 78, East Butler 72
Cozad 67, Broken Bow 63
Deshler 42, Blue Hill 39
Elkhorn Mount Michael 60, Lincoln Lutheran 59
Elm Creek 53, Amherst 51
Elmwood-Murdock 50, Falls City 35
Exeter/Milligan 58, Cross County 52
Giltner def. Hampton, forfeit
Grand Island Northwest 66, Beatrice 51
Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 43, Sioux County 27
Hay Springs 59, Garden County 50
Holdrege 48, Central City 31
Johnson-Brock 65, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 32
Kearney 65, Omaha North 54
Lincoln Pius X 86, Fremont 50
Lincoln Southeast 66, Omaha Burke 57
McCool Junction 56, Dorchester 36
Meridian 51, Silver Lake 50
Milford 57, Sandy Creek 20
Millard North 63, Omaha Northwest 53
Mullen 45, Hyannis 35
Ogallala 70, Mitchell 68
Omaha Central 69, Millard South 57
Omaha Creighton Prep 69, Bellevue West 66
Omaha Nation 71, Emerson-Hubbard 65
Omaha South 48, Omaha Bryan 43
Omaha Westside 68, Papillion-LaVista 43
Ord 48, O'Neill 44
Osmond 47, Wausa 19
Overton 69, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Papillion-LaVista South 66, Elkhorn South 52
Pleasanton 48, Loomis 34
Randolph 58, Crofton 47
Riverside 69, Norfolk Catholic 55
Shelby/Rising City 62, Osceola 10
South Loup 68, Eustis-Farnam 47
Southern 58, Thayer Central 51
Superior 53, Lawrence-Nelson 43
Sutton 55, Fillmore Central 32
Wakefield 48, Howells/Dodge 43
Wauneta-Palisade 88, Maywood-Hayes Center 30
Wayne 74, Arlington 50
Wayne 74, Arlington, S.D. 50
York 61, Seward 45
Yutan 54, Johnson County Central 33

GIRLS
Ainsworth 47, Gothenburg 31
Amherst 47, Elm Creek 44
Aquinas 43, Centennial 41
Arapahoe 28, Bertrand 15
Arcadia-Loup City 48, Centura 39
Arlington 58, Wayne 40
Axtell 51, Elwood 46
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 65, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 25
Bayard 30, Minatare 19
Beatrice 55, Grand Island Northwest 49
Bishop Neumann 71, Archbishop Bergan 50
Blue Hill 61, Deshler 25
Bridgeport 46, Gordon/Rushville 41
Broken Bow 43, Cozad 27
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 47, High Plains Community 14
Burwell 73, Heartland Lutheran 28
CWC 50, Neligh-Oakdale 25
Cambridge 62, Alma 50
Central City 55, Holdrege 38
Central Valley 54, Twin Loup 18
Creighton 58, Plainview 47
Crete 63, Aurora 36
Crofton 75, Randolph 37
David City 45, Wilber-Clatonia 28
Dundy County-Stratton 62, Southern Valley 33
Elkhorn South 62, Papillion-LaVista South 47
Emerson-Hubbard 48, Omaha Nation 47
Ewing 54, Stuart 43
Exeter/Milligan 36, Cross County 29
Fairbury 39, Schuyler 12
Falls City Sacred Heart 42, North Andrew, Mo. 34
Fillmore Central 60, Sutton 41
Friend 50, Diller-Odell 35
Giltner 62, Hampton 13
Gretna 41, Hastings 32
Hartington-Newcastle 43, Wynot 35
Harvard 56, Shelton 12
Hitchcock County 63, Wallace 20
Humphrey St. Francis 58, Elkhorn Valley 55
Johnson-Brock 52, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 40
Kearney 58, Omaha North 38
Kimball 52, Hemingford 44
Lincoln East 49, Lincoln Southwest 42
Lincoln High 56, Bellevue East 41
Lincoln Pius X 55, Fremont 52, OT
Maywood-Hayes Center 63, Wauneta-Palisade 25
McCool Junction 45, Dorchester 21
Medicine Valley 42, Brady 35
Meridian 42, Silver Lake 38
Milford 64, Sandy Creek 34
Millard North 55, Omaha Northwest 49
Millard South 69, Omaha Central 25
Millard West 46, Omaha Benson 40
Mitchell 56, Ogallala 52
Mullen 60, Hyannis 29
Nebraska Christian 40, Palmer 26
Nebraska City Lourdes 70, Boys Town 34
Niobrara 44, West Boyd 42
Niobrara/Verdigre 44, Boyd County 42
Norfolk 48, Grand Island 34
Norfolk Catholic 54, Stanton 51
North Platte 59, Gering 43
O'Neill 70, Ord 48
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 75, Cedar Bluffs 46
Omaha Burke 46, Lincoln Southeast 35
Omaha Christian Academy 48, Mead 35
Omaha Gross Catholic 58, South Sioux City 55
Omaha Marian 67, Bellevue West 50
Omaha Roncalli 53, Ralston 39
Omaha South 48, Omaha Bryan 43
Omaha Westside 52, Papillion-LaVista 40
Overton 40, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 31
Platteview 55, Douglas County West 27
Pleasanton 63, Loomis 47
Ponca 52, Homer 28
Raymond Central 53, Fort Calhoun 32
Scottsbluff 57, McCook 50
Seward 45, York 38
Shelby/Rising City 29, Osceola 22
Sidney 41, Chadron 36
Sioux County 49, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 25
South Loup 61, Eustis-Farnam 12
South Platte 47, Creek Valley 25
Southern 39, Thayer Central 34
Spalding Academy 55, St. Edward 32
Sterling 45, Tri County 40
Superior 60, Lawrence-Nelson 39
Syracuse 68, Conestoga 28
Wausa 43, Osmond 29
Waverly 74, Plattsmouth 42
West Point-Beemer 51, Oakland-Craig 41
Wood River 43, Doniphan-Trumbull 41
Yutan 54, Johnson County Central 33