HS Basketball Scoreboard (Feb. 9)

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. BOYS
Ainsworth 74, Boone Central/Newman Grove 57
Alliance 72, Brush, CO 32
Anselmo-Merna 60, Spalding Academy 41
Archbishop Bergan 81, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 56
Aurora 72, Cozad 52
Axtell 62, Southwest 44
BRLD 68, Auburn 52
Bellevue West 75, Elkhorn South 67
Bishop Neumann 76, Lourdes Central Catholic 31
Boys Town 59, Milford 47
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 65, Bellevue East 58 (OT)
Cambridge 56, Chase County 52
Centennial 53, Malcolm 33
Chadron 65, Newcastle, WY 53
Columbus Lakeview 57, Columbus Scotus 54
Elkhorn Valley 65, St. Edward 34
Ewing 49, Elgin Public/Pope John 47
Fairbury 49, Sandy Creek 35
Grand Island Central Catholic 52, North Bend Central 43
Hartington Cedar Catholic 72, Lutheran High Northeast 63
Holdrege 44, St. Paul 34
Homer 52, Walthill 50
Humphrey St. Francis 66, Shelby-Rising City 57
Kearney 57, Lincoln North Star 51
Kenesaw 56, Bertrand 44
Lincoln East 73, Omaha Northwest 58
Lincoln Pius X 66, Lincoln Southwest 60
Lincoln Southeast 53, Fremont 37
Louisville 52, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 41
Minatare 46, Hyannis 43
Morrill 39, Gordon-Rushville 34
Norfolk 58, Millard South 44
Norris 61, Lincoln Christian 41
Omaha Bryan 85, Lincoln High 69
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 59, Omaha Concordia 42
Omaha Skutt Catholic 71, Adams Central 50
Omaha South 69, Omaha Benson 53
Papillion-LaVista South 68, Millard West 57
Ponca 58, Wayne 53
Riverside 72, Loomis 59
Wahoo 81, Ashland-Greenwood 40
Wauneta-Palisade 81, Arthur County 30
Weeping Water 74, Heartland Christian, IA 30

GIRLS
Alliance 68, Brush, CO 48
Axtell 38, Southwest 21
Bertrand 39, Kenesaw 30
Boone Central/Newman Grove 53, Ainsworth 40
Chadron 59, Newcastle, WY 29
Chase County 60, Cambridge 53
Cody-Kilgore 57, McPherson County 31
Fremont 73, Lincoln Southeast 46
Gordon-Rushville 47, Morrill 44
Harvard 57, Nebraska Lutheran 35
Homer 70, Walthill 43
Lincoln Christian 60, Norris 50
Lincoln North Star 43, Kearney 36
Lincoln Southwest 64, Lincoln Pius X 50
Lourdes Central Catholic 48, Sidney, IA 37
Millard South 44, Norfolk 27
Millard West 53, Papillion-LaVista South 31
Minatare 42, Hyannis 41
Mitchell 74, Burns, WY 36
Omaha Benson 74, Omaha South 34
Wauneta-Palisade 43, Arthur County 28