HS Basketball Scoreboard (Nov. 29)

By  | 

HS Basketball Scoreboard
Thursday, Nov. 29
------------------------

BOYS SCORES
Aurora 71, Adams Central 34
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 48, Omaha Nation 47
Bennington 69, Wahoo 54
Bertrand 61, Alma 51
Boyd County 59, North Central 42
Boys Town 87, Omaha Concordia 67
Broken Bow 57, Arcadia-Loup City 34
Centennial 66, David City 33
Central Valley 48, Palmer 28
Clearwater/Orchard 50, St. Mary's 49
Columbus Lakeview 44, Crete 33
Conestoga 54, Louisville 50
Cross County 43, McCool Junction 40
Diller-Odell 58, Pawnee City 36
Douglas County West 75, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 48
Elm Creek 63, Shelton 48
Freeman 44, Palmyra 28
Fullerton 62, Burwell 36
Gretna 54, Omaha Roncalli 53
Harvard 47, Giltner 42
Hastings 51, Seward 40
Hastings St. Cecilia 35, Columbus Scotus 33
Hershey 61, Perkins County 35
Howells/Dodge 59, Pierce 51
Johnson-Brock 56, Sidney, Iowa 40
Kenesaw 56, Blue Hill 20
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 91, Siouxland Community Christian, Iowa 60
Lewiston 59, Friend 28
Lexington 74, Gothenburg 35
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 56, Oakland-Craig 47
Loomis 68, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17
Lutheran High Northeast 63, Wisner-Pilger 56
Madison 51, Schuyler 43
Milford 61, Fillmore Central 14
North Bend Central 73, Twin River 42
O'Neill 57, Valentine 45
Overton 69, Arapahoe 41
Plainview 62, Winside 24
Platteview 50, Fort Calhoun 39
Pleasanton 48, Axtell 42
Ponca 60, Hartington-Newcastle 40
Ravenna 71, Amherst 47
Republic County, Kan. 77, Thayer Central 37
South Platte 47, Arthur County 45
Southern Valley 57, Minden 53
Southwest 56, Medicine Valley 32
St. Edward 45, Osceola 32
St. Paul 55, Gibbon 41
Stanton 58, Tekamah-Herman 34
Stuart 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 48
Sutherland 56, Mullen 40
Wakefield 56, Pender 50
Walthill 72, Santee 21
West Point-Beemer 76, Arlington 37
Wilcox-Hildreth 53, Elwood 50
Winnebago 80, Homer 40
Wood River 53, Sandy Creek 31
York 75, Ralston 67

Early Bird Classic
Lincoln Pius X 68, Millard West 54
Early Bird Invitational
Elkhorn South 67, Lincoln Northeast 43
Omaha Westside 58, Lincoln North Star 51

GICC Early Bird Tournament
Norfolk Catholic 47, Omaha Gross Catholic 38

HAC/Metro Tournament
Bellevue West 44, Kearney 41
Lincoln High 72, Papillion-LaVista South 71

I-80 Shootout
Lincoln Southeast 65, Bellevue East 64
Papillion-LaVista 51, Grand Island 49

Lincoln Southwest Tip-off Tournament
Lincoln Southwest 56, Millard North 45
Omaha Creighton Prep 62, Norfolk 46
Lourdes Central Catholic Tournament
Yutan 41, Elmwood-Murdock 37

OPS Tournament POD 1
Millard South 65, Omaha South 62, OT
OPS Tournament POD 2(equals)
Omaha Central 59, Omaha Bryan 57
Omaha North 52, Omaha Burke 44
Western Conference Tournament
Alliance 75, Sidney 31
Gering 65, Denver SST, Colo. 42
Scottsbluff 64, Chadron 48
Sterling, Colo. 75, Mitchell 38

GIRLS SCORES
Adams Central 57, Aurora 41
Ansley-Litchfield 48, Elba 17
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 78, Omaha Nation 36
Blair 45, Omaha Mercy 33
Blue Hill 54, Kenesaw 24
Broken Bow 59, Arcadia-Loup City 36
Burwell 41, Fullerton 40
Centennial 66, David City 30
Central Valley 51, Palmer 28
Chase County 60, Cozad 21
Crete 62, Columbus Lakeview 47
Crofton 60, Hartington Cedar Catholic 46
Diller-Odell 52, Pawnee City 35
East Butler 37, Cedar Bluffs 26
Elm Creek 67, Shelton 23
Ewing 50, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Exeter/Milligan 56, Deshler 41
Fillmore Central 70, Milford 62, OT
Freeman 55, Palmyra 20
Friend 54, Lewiston 23
Giltner 58, Harvard 20
Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Columbus Scotus 33
Hershey 62, Perkins County 8
Hitchcock County 56, Cambridge 35
Homer 65, Winnebago 55
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 58, Siouxland Community Christian, Iowa 35
Lexington 39, Gothenburg 30
Loomis 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Louisville 71, Conestoga 19
Lutheran High Northeast 39, Wisner-Pilger 28
McCool Junction 41, Cross County 28
Medicine Valley 38, Southwest 11
Minden 48, Southern Valley 34
Mullen 43, Sutherland 12
North Bend Central 40, Twin River 35
North Central 47, Boyd County 32
O'Neill 77, Valentine 46
Oakland-Craig 65, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 59, Douglas County West 30
Omaha Concordia 66, Boys Town 18
Osceola 45, St. Edward 34
Overton 30, Arapahoe 17
Paxton 30, Eustis-Farnam 25
Pierce 35, Howells/Dodge 32
Plainview 57, Winside 26
Platteview 68, Fort Calhoun 19
Pleasanton 55, Axtell 12
Ponca 49, Hartington-Newcastle 42
Ravenna 52, Amherst 30
Scottsbluff 56, Denver SST, Colo. 16
Seward 49, Hastings 33
Sidney, Iowa 56, Johnson-Brock 43
South Platte 45, Arthur County 25
Spalding 41, Heartland Lutheran 29
St. Paul 67, Gibbon 24
Stanton 51, Tekamah-Herman 30
Stuart 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 32
Superior 60, Sutton 26
Thayer Central 34, Republic County, Kan. 25
Tri County 48, Wilber-Clatonia 12
Wahoo 45, Bennington 43
Wakefield 68, Pender 44
Walthill 51, Santee 38
Wauneta-Palisade 52, Wallace 41
West Point-Beemer 76, Arlington 37
Wilcox-Hildreth 45, Elwood 43
Wood River 64, Sandy Creek 28

Early Bird Classic
Fremont 60, Lincoln East 54
Lincoln Pius X 64, Millard West 42

Early Bird Invitational
Lincoln Northeast 59, Elkhorn South 50
Omaha Westside 64, Lincoln North Star 42

GICC Early Bird Tournament
Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Lincoln Lutheran 29
Omaha Gross Catholic 36, Norfolk Catholic 28

HAC/Metro Tournament
Kearney 52, Bellevue West 41
Lincoln High 66, Papillion-LaVista South 54

I-80 Shootout
Lincoln Southeast 44, Bellevue East 25
Papillion-LaVista 57, Grand Island 32

Lincoln Southwest Tip-off Tournament
Millard North 53, Lincoln Southwest 33
Omaha Marian 46, Norfolk 30

Lourdes Central Catholic Tournament
Nebraska City Lourdes 53, Omaha Duchesne Academy 25
Yutan 63, Elmwood-Murdock 41

OPS Tournament POD 1
Millard South 81, Omaha South 12
Omaha Northwest 74, Omaha Benson 65

OPS Tournament POD 2
Omaha Burke 54, Omaha North 52
Omaha Central 59, Omaha Bryan 13

Western Conference Tournament
Chadron 40, Alliance 34
Mitchell 65, Sterling, Colo. 19
Sidney 69, Gering 60, 2OT