Advertisement

HS Basketball Scoreboard (Tues, Jan. 14)

(KOLNKGIN)
Published: Jan. 14, 2020 at 10:41 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

HS Basketball Scoreboard

Tuesday, Jan. 14

BOYS

Amherst 61, Alma 22

Ashland-Greenwood 63, Platteview 56

Auburn 64, Nebraska City Lourdes 29

Battle Creek 62, West Point-Beemer 29

Boyd County 53, Ainsworth 39

Bridgeport 78, Leyton 22

Chadron 57, Hemingford 33

Chase County 59, Southern Valley 51

Columbus Scotus 66, Norfolk Catholic 60

Creighton 77, Summerland 49

David City 55, Raymond Central 50

Dundy County-Stratton 52, Hitchcock County 40

Fort Calhoun 55, Louisville 52

Friend 62, Dorchester 54

Fullerton 82, Elgin Public/Pope John 39

Gibbon 49, Blue Hill 35

Grand Island Central Catholic 67, York 62

Grand Island Northwest 51, Hastings St. Cecilia 48

Hastings 49, Aurora 44

Heartland 71, Superior 65

Hershey 53, Sutherland 47

Kenesaw 34, Giltner 33

Lexington 67, Kearney Catholic 61

Lincoln Christian 69, Boys Town 55

Lincoln Lutheran 69, Elmwood-Murdock 41

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 68, Madison 42

Malcolm 38, Fillmore Central 33

Maxwell 61, Maywood-Hayes Center 50

McCool Junction 49, Harvard 33

Mead 53, Weeping Water 39

Nebraska Christian 54, Osceola 51

Nebraska City 66, Conestoga 62

North Bend Central 73, Arlington 32

Omaha Roncalli 71, Blair 38

Osmond 68, Neligh-Oakdale 36

Palmer 61, High Plains Community 36

Pierce 53, Columbus Lakeview 25

Pleasanton 61, Central Valley 48

Ponca 68, Wakefield 56

Ravenna 52, Minden 33

Riverside 72, Burwell 45

Rock Hills, Kan. 62, Lawrence-Nelson 50

Sandhills Valley 63, Medicine Valley 62

Sandy Creek 33, Deshler 24

Shelby/Rising City 53, Centennial 51

Shelton 37, Arcadia-Loup City 35

Spalding Academy 59, Elba 37

Stanton 55, Plainview 54

West Holt 59, Crofton 51

Winnebago 80, Emerson-Hubbard 30

Winner, S.D. 74, Valentine 57

Yutan 52, Douglas County West 37

MUDECAS Tournament(equals)

A Division(equals)

Falls City Sacred Heart 65, Johnson County Central 39

Palmyra 41, Freeman 25

Parkview Christian 64, Johnson-Brock 43

Tri County 69, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 32

B Division(equals)

Diller-Odell 54, Lewiston 53

Exeter/Milligan 58, Meridian 32

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 47, Pawnee City 44

Southern 54, Sterling 35

GIRLS

Alma 65, Amherst 45

Arcadia-Loup City 51, Shelton 42

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 67, Tekamah-Herman 43

Bayard 54, Morrill 49, OT

Beatrice 61, Waverly 25

Blue Hill 49, Gibbon 31

Boyd County 44, Ainsworth 37

Bridgeport 55, Leyton 39

Burwell 54, Riverside 16

Centennial 50, Shelby/Rising City 27

Chadron 57, Hemingford 23

David City 56, Raymond Central 30

Doniphan-Trumbull 51, Centura 45

Dorchester 44, Friend 26

Douglas County West 32, Yutan 29

Dundy County-Stratton 57, Hitchcock County 43

East Butler 69, Nebraska Lutheran 29

Elba 44, Spalding Academy 29

Elgin Public/Pope John 43, Fullerton 33

Elkhorn 64, Plattsmouth 34

Elmwood-Murdock 32, Lincoln Lutheran 28

Franklin 51, Red Cloud 16

Giltner 50, Kenesaw 32

Gordon/Rushville 63, Hay Springs 28

Grand Island Central Catholic 67, York 62, OT

Grand Island Northwest 56, Hastings St. Cecilia 50

Hampton 50, Heartland Lutheran 48

Hartington-Newcastle 47, Randolph 34

Hastings 29, Aurora 18

Heartland Christian, Iowa 54, Boys Town 48

Hershey 57, Sutherland 25

Homer 52, Pender 48

Howells/Dodge 64, Lutheran High Northeast 58

Kearney Catholic 51, Lexington 25

Kimball 61, Potter-Dix 8

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 53, Wayne 46

Lawrence-Nelson 55, Rock Hills, Kan. 22

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 41, Madison 33

Louisville 46, Fort Calhoun 38

Malcolm 38, Fillmore Central 33

Maywood-Hayes Center 60, Maxwell 28

McCool Junction 31, Harvard 26

Milford 39, Syracuse 34

Millard North 64, Omaha Marian 37

Mitchell 19, Sidney 16

Nebraska Christian 59, Osceola 29

Nebraska City 52, Conestoga 50

Nebraska City Lourdes 31, Auburn 22

Neligh-Oakdale 45, Osmond 39

Norfolk Catholic 36, Columbus Scotus 22

North Bend Central 50, Arlington 20

Omaha Concordia 54, Ralston 45

Omaha Roncalli 57, Omaha Skutt Catholic 46

Omaha Westside 45, Gretna 39

Overton 40, Brady 25

Palmer 35, High Plains Community 20

Pierce 40, Columbus Lakeview 38

Platteview 47, Ashland-Greenwood 36

Pleasanton 59, Central Valley 15

Ponca 64, Wakefield-Allen 46

Ravenna 56, Minden 49

Sandhills Valley 38, Medicine Valley 35

Sandy Creek 50, Deshler 48, OT

Scottsbluff 80, Cheyenne South, Wyo. 41

Southern Valley 44, Chase County 33

St. Paul 68, Central City 39

Stanton 48, Plainview 25

Summerland 58, Creighton 35

Superior 52, Heartland 24

Wahoo 46, Omaha Mercy 35

Weeping Water 65, Mead 24

West Point-Beemer 47, Battle Creek 32

Winnebago 91, Emerson-Hubbard 12

Winner, S.D. 66, Valentine 29

Latest News

Latest News