High School Basketball Scoreboard - Dec. 21

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. — See scores from high school basketball games around the area below. Click the link above to see highlights.

BOYS
Alma 68, Elwood 35
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 58, Ponca 45
Bellevue West 83, Omaha Westside 66
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 46, East Butler 38
Burwell 71, Twin Loup 34
Centura 68, Wood River 47
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 65, Blair 63
Elkhorn 45, St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 38
Exeter/Milligan 49, Diller-Odell 31
Falls City 48, Nebraska City Lourdes 40
Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Elmwood-Murdock 55
Hastings 64, Beatrice 52
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 64, Battle Creek 52
Kearney 50, Norfolk 48
Lincoln Northeast 51, Fremont 47
Lincoln Pius X 57, Lincoln East 54, OT
Lincoln Southeast 49, Grand Island 45
Meridian 55, Hampton 19
Millard West 45, Millard North 43
Norfolk Catholic 55, Winnebago 35
Ogallala 69, Minden 51
Omaha Bryan 56, Papillion-LaVista 50
Omaha Burke 69, Elkhorn South 66
Omaha Creighton Prep 74, Omaha Benson 65
Omaha South 78, Bellevue East 68
Papillion-LaVista South 66, Omaha Central 51
Scottsbluff 70, Cheyenne South, Wyo. 38
St. Paul 51, Columbus Scotus 38
Valentine 48, McCook 40
Harrison Holiday Tournament(equals)
Morrill 59, Hay Springs 22
Consolation(equals)
Crawford 52, Sioux County 51
Perkins County Holiday Tournament(equals)
Third Place(equals)
Creek Valley 51, Wallace 49

GIRLS
Alma 45, Elwood 37
Aquinas 61, Guardian Angels 41
Bellevue East 72, Omaha South 28
Bishop Neumann 51, Omaha Skutt Catholic 42
Broken Bow 44, Hershey 31
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 53, East Butler 31
Burwell 57, Twin Loup 23
Cody-Kilgore 45, St. Mary's 21
Columbus Scotus 37, St. Paul 25
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 53, Blair 18
Creighton 47, Bloomfield 31
Elkhorn 70, Omaha Roncalli 52
Elkhorn South 50, Omaha Burke 36
Exeter/Milligan 32, Diller-Odell 14
Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Elmwood-Murdock 27
Franklin 31, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 27
Hastings 47, Beatrice 41
Kearney 48, Norfolk 36
Lincoln Pius X 52, Lincoln East 43
Lincoln Southeast 45, Grand Island 41
McCook 56, Valentine 42
Meridian 53, Hampton 27
Millard South 69, Omaha North 26
Millard West 45, Millard North 43
Mitchell 67, Bayard 30
Nebraska City Lourdes 46, Falls City 36
Norfolk Catholic 47, Winnebago 36
North Bend Central 48, Milford 30
Ogallala 37, Minden 36
Omaha Benson 63, Omaha Marian 31
Papillion-LaVista 66, Omaha Bryan 13
Papillion-LaVista South 65, Omaha Central 40
Parkview Christian 37, Elba 27
Ponca 63, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 54
Scottsbluff 84, Cheyenne South, Wyo. 47
Wayne 56, Lutheran High Northeast 19
Westwood, Sloan, Iowa 77, Wakefield-Allen 41
Wood River 39, Centura 30
Wynot 37, Randolph 34
Harrison Holiday Tournament(equals)
Championship(equals)
Sioux County 61, Morrill 56
Consolation(equals)
Hay Springs 50, Crawford 19
Perkins County Holiday Tournament(equals)
Third Place(equals)
Wallace 42, Creek Valley 28
Pleasanton Pre-Holiday Tournament(equals)
Championship(equals)
Pleasanton 50, Ravenna 26
Third Place(equals)
Anselmo-Merna 33, Arapahoe 16
Tournament of Champions(equals)
John Anderson(equals)
Long Beach Poly, Calif. 52, Fremont 38
Mike Desper(equals)
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 66, South Sioux City 44
Tucson Sabino, Ariz. 61, Omaha Northwest 56