High School Basketball Scoreboard — Dec. 14

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. — See scores from high school basketball games around the area below. Click the link above to see highlights.

BOYS
Amherst 67, Axtell 45
Archbishop Bergan 67, Nebraska City Lourdes 43
Auburn 51, Freeman 38
Aurora 63, York 42
Bennett County, S.D. 60, Gordon/Rushville 58
Blue Hill 62, Wood River 47
Bridgeport 76, Hemingford 51
Columbus Scotus 38, Pierce 32
Crofton 37, Creighton 33
Elkhorn South 58, Papillion-LaVista 55
Elm Creek 65, Bertrand 54
Eustis-Farnam 53, Maywood-Hayes Center 48
Giltner 54, Meridian 28
Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Lincoln Christian 52
Gretna 53, Waverly 44
Holdrege 63, Gothenburg 33
Johnson-Brock 70, Tri County 40
Kearney Catholic 53, Beatrice 41
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 84, Plainview 52
Lawrence-Nelson 58, Friend 26
Lincoln Pius X 66, Lincoln North Star 65
Lincoln Southwest 45, Lincoln Southeast 41
Milford 48, Centennial 38
Morrill 49, Edgemont, S.D. 43
Mullen 47, Cody-Kilgore 12
Norfolk 56, Columbus 33
Norfolk Catholic 41, Boone Central/Newman Grove 34
Omaha Central 68, Millard North 65
Omaha Skutt Catholic 52, Bennington 35
Omaha South 62, Omaha Burke 48
Omaha Westside 61, Millard West 48
Overton 78, Pleasanton 77
Papillion-LaVista South 55, Millard South 40
Scottsbluff 57, Chadron 33
Seward 46, Norris 35
South Loup 57, Medicine Valley 23
Spalding Academy 44, Central Valley 40
St. Paul 45, Arcadia-Loup City 38, OT
St. Thomas More, S.D. 56, Alliance 50
Sutton 70, Hastings St. Cecilia 42
Syracuse 49, Lincoln Lutheran 41
Walthill 65, Hartington-Newcastle 55, OT
Wayne 60, Wisner-Pilger 38
Lakota Nation Invitational(equals)
Makosica(equals)
Semifinal(equals)
White River, S.D. 71, Omaha Nation 40
Tiger Jamboree at Lusk(equals)
Glenrock, Wyo. 70, Sioux County 27

GIRLS
Amherst 33, Axtell 21
Arapahoe 31, Southwest 28
Archbishop Bergan 47, Nebraska City Lourdes 43
Auburn 52, Freeman 42
Aurora 41, York 35
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 63, Howells/Dodge 45
Bellevue West 55, Omaha Bryan 10
Blue Hill 45, Wood River 39
Bridgeport 67, Hemingford 38
Broken Bow 65, Ainsworth 33
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 53, Cross County 31
Burwell 70, St. Edward 36
Central Valley 55, Spalding Academy 16
Crete 39, Fairbury 35
Crofton 62, Creighton 13
David City 41, Schuyler 36
Doniphan-Trumbull 57, Sandy Creek 20
Dundy County-Stratton 58, St. Francis, Kan. 16
East Butler 59, Hampton 43
Elkhorn 61, Nebraska City 20
Elkhorn Valley 62, Stuart 49
Elm Creek 58, Bertrand 32
Ewing 56, Boyd County 36
Exeter/Milligan 50, High Plains Community 26
Fremont 66, Kearney 58
Fullerton 57, Twin River 50
Glenrock, Wyo. 53, Sioux County 20
Gordon/Rushville 54, Bennett County, S.D. 37
Gothenburg 56, Holdrege 47
Grand Island Central Catholic 41, Lincoln Christian 37
Grand Island Northwest 53, Lexington 37
Hartington-Newcastle 67, Walthill 24
Harvard 38, Osceola 23
Hastings St. Cecilia 71, Sutton 34
Hershey 57, Kimball 39
Johnson-Brock 45, Tri County 32
Kenesaw 52, Silver Lake 50
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 49, Plainview 20
Lawrence-Nelson 39, Friend 16
Lewiston 50, Diller-Odell 23
Lincoln East 49, Grand Island 41
Lincoln Northeast 41, Lincoln High 30
Lincoln Pius X 43, Lincoln North Star 29
Lincoln Southwest 52, Lincoln Southeast 37
Loomis 57, Cambridge 35
Louisville 58, Johnson County Central 17
Lutheran High Northeast 57, Homer 43
Malcolm 46, Elmwood-Murdock 27
Maxwell 53, Paxton 23
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Eustis-Farnam 18
McCool Junction 30, Shelby/Rising City 16
McPherson County 48, Leyton 30
Meridian 50, Giltner 31
Milford 58, Centennial 48
Millard North 70, Omaha Central 28
Millard South 61, Papillion-LaVista South 34
Morrill 32, Edgemont, S.D. 25
Mullen 26, Cody-Kilgore 25
Neligh-Oakdale 56, Bloomfield 48
Norfolk 33, Columbus 18
North Bend Central 51, Pender 29
North Central 57, St. Mary's 17
North Platte 55, McCook 33
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 62, Mead 50
Omaha Burke 77, Omaha South 20
Omaha Skutt Catholic 52, Bennington 35
Omaha Westside 47, Millard West 46
Papillion-LaVista 67, Elkhorn South 38
Pierce 38, Columbus Scotus 32
Pleasanton 51, Overton 33
Ponca 57, Emerson-Hubbard 30
Raymond Central 68, Douglas County West 39
Red Cloud 55, Shelton 18
Scottsbluff 47, Chadron 34
Sedgwick County, Colo. 52, Creek Valley 38
Seward 53, Norris 35
Sidney 60, Fort Morgan, Colo. 22
South Loup 57, Medicine Valley 23
South Platte 65, Wauneta-Palisade 36
St. Paul 37, Arcadia-Loup City 34
Stanton 51, Wakefield-Allen 35
Sterling 46, Pawnee City 25
Superior 60, Southern Valley 24
Syracuse 44, Lincoln Lutheran 38
Tekamah-Herman 47, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 45
Thayer Central 48, Heartland 33
Wahoo 68, Fort Calhoun 14
Waverly 46, Gretna 38
Wayne 50, Wisner-Pilger 44, OT
West Point-Beemer 70, Omaha Roncalli 43
Wray, Colo. 63, Chase County 55
Wynot 47, Wausa 34
Yutan 54, Conestoga 6
Lakota Nation Invitational(equals)
Paha Sapa(equals)
Consolation Semifinal(equals)
Oelrichs, S.D. 67, Omaha Nation 61
SEM Pre-Holiday Tournament(equals)
Ansley-Litchfield 29, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 24
Elwood 53, Elba 37
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Franklin vs. Deshler, ppd.