High School Basketball Scoreboard — Dec. 7

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. — See scores from high school basketball games around the area below. Click the link above to see highlights.

BOYS
Adams Central 64, Centura 38
Ainsworth 59, West Holt 52
Archbishop Bergan 77, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 45
Ashland-Greenwood 47, Elmwood-Murdock 46
Aurora 72, Columbus Lakeview 50
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 60, Clarkson/Leigh 17
Bellevue West 98, Omaha Benson 58
Bennington 45, Gretna 44
Bloomfield 69, Winside 20
Brady 65, Paxton 41
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 60, Dorchester 20
Chadron 47, Gordon/Rushville 45
Chase County 45, Sidney 25
Clearwater/Orchard 60, Niobrara/Verdigre 39
Cody-Kilgore 56, Arthur County 31
Columbus 64, Ralston 56
Creek Valley 61, Potter-Dix 41
Cross County 50, Meridian 35
Elkhorn 41, Norris 37
Elkhorn Valley 62, Santee 23
Elm Creek 59, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 32
Exeter/Milligan 49, Heartland 46
Falls City Sacred Heart 75, Friend 27
Freeman 37, Yutan 25
Fullerton 54, Ansley-Litchfield 29
Grand Island 65, Fremont 43
Grand Island Central Catholic 69, Columbus Scotus 53
Grand Island Northwest 45, Crete 42
Hartington Cedar Catholic 57, O'Neill 41
Hastings 58, Holdrege 12
Humphrey St. Francis 78, Heartland Lutheran 32
Kearney Catholic 50, Ord 42
Kenesaw 69, Shelton 37
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 69, Emerson-Hubbard 23
Lincoln East 55, Kearney 47, OT
Lincoln Northeast 54, North Platte 52
Lincoln Pius X 71, Lincoln Southeast 47
Loomis 72, Amherst 57
Mead 49, Palmyra 46
Milford 77, Fairbury 41
Millard North 60, Elkhorn South 52
Millard South 48, Omaha Westside 42
Minatare 46, Sioux County 33
Oakland-Craig 56, Pender 38
Omaha Bryan 67, Bellevue East 57
Omaha Christian Academy 52, Weeping Water 32
Omaha Creighton Prep 68, Omaha North 47
Omaha Skutt Catholic 71, Omaha Central 51
Osceola 37, Hampton 33
Overton 68, Axtell 60
Papillion-LaVista 46, Omaha Northwest 41
Papillion-LaVista South 58, Lincoln Southwest 43
Plainview 64, Elgin Public/Pope John 43
Pleasanton 63, Elwood 46
Shelby/Rising City 57, Giltner 38
Silver Lake 62, Elba 11
Southern 34, Tri County 12
Stuart 71, Twin Loup 30
Thayer Central 68, Red Cloud 12
Todd County, S.D. 71, Valentine 53
Twin River 31, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 29
Wahoo 72, Wayne 64
Waverly 63, Blair 58
Wisner-Pilger 84, Tekamah-Herman 24
Cattle Trail Invitational(equals)
Consolation Semifinal(equals)
Hitchcock County 73, Maywood-Hayes Center 23
(Semifinal(equals)
Wauneta-Palisade 66, Arapahoe 22
Lutheran Tip-Off Tournament(equals)
Nebraska Lutheran 48, Evergreen Lutheran, Wash. 36
Topside Invitational Tournament(equals)
Consolation Semifinal(equals)
McCook 47, Norton, Kan. 25

GIRLS
Alma 64, Wilcox-Hildreth 26
Ansley-Litchfield 35, Fullerton 26
Arcadia-Loup City 67, Gibbon 35
Beatrice 55, Auburn 48
Bennington 49, Gretna 37
Bishop Neumann 56, Norfolk Catholic 50
Bloomfield 56, Winside 28
Bridgeport 48, Bayard 31
Broken Bow 53, Minden 40
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 42, Dorchester 32
Cambridge 48, South Loup 38
Chadron 59, Gordon/Rushville 29
Clarkson/Leigh 52, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 49
Columbus Lakeview 45, Aurora 40
Creek Valley 50, Potter-Dix 25
Elgin Public/Pope John 51, Plainview 31
Elkhorn Valley 59, Santee 38
Elm Creek 51, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39
Elmwood-Murdock 45, Ashland-Greenwood 35
Emerson-Hubbard 49, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 42
Exeter/Milligan 40, Heartland 27
Fairbury 52, Milford 46
Fillmore Central 57, St. Paul 46
Fort Calhoun 49, Douglas County West 36
Freeman 37, Yutan 25
Fremont 74, Grand Island 41
Gering 68, Alliance 55
Giltner 54, Shelby/Rising City 15
Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Columbus Scotus 45
Grand Island Northwest 45, Crete 42
Hampton 39, Osceola 32
Hastings 33, Holdrege 22
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Doniphan-Trumbull 36
Humphrey St. Francis 55, Heartland Lutheran 14
Kearney Catholic 50, Ord 42
Kenesaw 58, Shelton 19
Kimball 65, Perkins County 29
Lawrence-Nelson 53, Franklin 25
Lincoln Christian 59, Lincoln Lutheran 34
Lincoln East 55, Kearney 46
Lincoln Northeast 50, North Platte 17
Lincoln Pius X 64, Lincoln Southeast 44
Loomis 39, Amherst 30
McCool Junction 55, High Plains Community 22
Meridian 37, Cross County 35, OT
Millard North 63, Elkhorn South 46
Millard South 48, Omaha Westside 42
Mullen 47, Hyannis 25
O'Neill 60, Hartington Cedar Catholic 49
Oakland-Craig 58, Pender 46
Ogallala 64, Sutherland 26
Omaha Benson 56, Bellevue West 41
Omaha Northwest 75, Papillion-LaVista 72
Omaha Skutt Catholic 74, Omaha Duchesne Academy 38
Overton 48, Axtell 44
Pawnee City 42, Parkview Christian 15
Pierce 34, Boone Central/Newman Grove 32
Platteview 61, Arlington 52
Plattsmouth 46, Nebraska City 43
Pleasanton 75, Elwood 33
Ravenna 49, Burwell 34
Sidney 55, Chase County 36
Silver Lake 59, Elba 20
South Platte 53, Leyton 44
Southern 34, Tri County 13
Spalding Academy 42, St. Mary's 34
Sterling 40, Diller-Odell 37
Stuart 46, Twin Loup 30
Thayer Central 59, Red Cloud 26
Todd County, S.D. 78, Valentine 38
Twin River 46, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 28
Wahoo 72, Wayne 21
Wallace 57, Eustis-Farnam 27
Waverly 58, Blair 27
West Holt 55, Ainsworth 45
Wisner-Pilger 32, Tekamah-Herman 25
Cattle Trail Invitational(equals)
Consolation Semifinal(equals)
Arapahoe 51, Wauneta-Palisade 48
Southwest 25, Medicine Valley 18
Semifinal(equals)
Dundy County-Stratton 75, Maywood-Hayes Center 33
Energy Classic(equals)
Thunder Basin, Wyo. 69, Scottsbluff 56
Lutheran Tip-Off Tournament(equals)
Nebraska Lutheran 48, Evergreen Lutheran, Wash. 29