Advertisement

High School Basketball Scoreboard — Jan. 15

(KOLNKGIN)
Published: Jan. 15, 2019 at 8:37 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

See scores from high school basketball games around the area below. Click the link above to see highlights.

BOYS

Ainsworth 66, CWC 23

Allen 55, Wynot 47

Amherst 44, Shelton 34

Ashland-Greenwood 50, Yutan 47

Axtell 55, Arapahoe 46

Blair 59, Omaha Concordia 41

Blue Hill 60, Harvard 47

Cross County 64, Dorchester 18

Douglas County West 59, Louisville 49

Dundy County-Stratton 71, Wallace 48

Elkhorn 62, Columbus 43

Emerson-Hubbard 47, Homer 42

Exeter/Milligan 50, Meridian 33

Freeman 65, Malcolm 26

Giltner 54, East Butler 42

Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Grand Island Northwest 22

Heartland 78, High Plains Community 39

Johnson-Brock 95, Lewiston 25

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 81, Hartington-Newcastle 57

Lincoln North Star 62, Grand Island 44

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 47, Arlington 33

Loomis 68, Southwest 60

Lutheran High Northeast 77, Walthill 38

Madison 62, Stanton 44

McCook 41, Lexington 39

Millard West 57, Omaha Bryan 55

Norris 41, York 40

Oakland-Craig 72, Tekamah-Herman 20

Omaha Creighton Prep 59, Omaha Westside 55

Overton 76, Elwood 42

Paxton 52, Hitchcock County 40

Randolph 58, Winside 17

Schuyler 38, Central City 36

Seward 70, Crete 29

Silver Lake 49, Franklin 28

St. Paul 55, Minden 41

Sutton 91, Ravenna 44

Thayer Central 51, Friend 27

Wahoo 83, Raymond Central 36

Wausa 39, Elkhorn Valley 38

West Holt 55, Plainview 43

2019 SPVA Basketball Tournament(equals)

Hershey 51, Sutherland 37

2019 Thunder Classic Basketball Tournament(equals)

Falls City 49, Jackson Heights, Kan. 44

Minuteman Activities Conference Basketball Tournament(equals)

Leyton 45, South Platte 43

River Cities Conference Basketball Tournament(equals)

Elkhorn Mount Michael 64, Omaha Gross Catholic 52

Omaha Skutt Catholic 69, Ralston 63

South Sioux City 68, Beatrice 52

GIRLS

Alliance 47, Gordon/Rushville 34

Amherst 61, Shelton 21

Arlington 58, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 34

Auburn 34, Nebraska City Lourdes 32

Axtell 34, Arapahoe 29

Blair 37, Omaha Concordia 26

Bloomfield 47, Osmond 35

Blue Hill 55, Harvard 18

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 34, McCool Junction 32

CWC 68, Ainsworth 40

Centennial 57, Wilber-Clatonia 12

Central City 50, Schuyler 24

Crete 39, Seward 31

Crofton 60, Wayne 36

Cross County 35, Dorchester 23

David City 36, Shelby/Rising City 27

Diller-Odell 48, Southern 37

Dundy County-Stratton 64, Wallace 14

Elkhorn 50, Columbus 39

Elkhorn Valley 67, Wausa 37

Exeter/Milligan 58, Meridian 37

Falls City 41, St. Joseph Le Blond, Mo. 29

Giltner 68, East Butler 26

Grand Island Central Catholic 52, Wood River 40

Guardian Angels 67, Battle Creek 66

Hampton 40, Nebraska Lutheran 37

Hartington Cedar Catholic 58, Creighton 42

Hartington-Newcastle 53, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 38

Hastings St. Cecilia 48, Superior 45, OT

Heartland 49, High Plains Community 20

Hitchcock County 61, Paxton 32

Homer 49, Emerson-Hubbard 25

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 54, Pawnee City 38

Johnson-Brock 59, Lewiston 25

Lincoln North Star 67, Grand Island 43

Loomis 58, Southwest 15

Lutheran High Northeast 68, Walthill 51

Malcolm 32, Freeman 24

Maxwell 50, Brady 31

McCook 41, Lexington 39

Mead 55, Parkview Christian 14

Medicine Valley 35, Eustis-Farnam 20

Milford 66, Columbus Lakeview 59

Millard West 60, Omaha Bryan 9

Mitchell 51, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 36

Norfolk Catholic 55, Gretna 43

Norris 41, York 40

North Bend Central 38, Columbus Scotus 24

North Central 64, Niobrara/Verdigre 59

O'Neill 69, Wagner, S.D. 48

Oakland-Craig 62, Tekamah-Herman 38

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 59, Fort Calhoun 48

Omaha Marian 63, Omaha Central 49

Overton 48, Elwood 38

Palmyra 43, Conestoga 31

Platteview 52, Nebraska City 28

Pleasanton 55, Ansley-Litchfield 19

Ponca 59, Winnebago 42

Randolph 52, Winside 12

Silver Lake 47, Franklin 35

South Loup 53, Arcadia-Loup City 37

St. Mary's 66, Santee 52

St. Paul 46, Minden 40

Stanton 62, Madison 12

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 34, Anselmo-Merna 33

Syracuse 57, Plattsmouth 34

Thayer Central 54, Friend 28

Tri County 62, College View Academy 9

Twin River 33, Wisner-Pilger 29

Wahoo 64, Raymond Central 36

Weeping Water 51, Johnson County Central 34

West Holt 59, Plainview 24

Yutan 60, Ashland-Greenwood 30

2019 Goldenrod Conference Tournament(equals)

Fullerton 49, Spalding Academy 19

2019 SPVA Basketball Tournament(equals)

Bridgeport 59, Perkins County 22

Chase County 49, Kimball 25

Hershey 48, Sutherland 20

Goldenrod Conference Tournament(equals)

Burwell 53, Nebraska Christian 38

Central Valley 60, Riverside 23

Humphrey St. Francis 68, Palmer 25

Latest News

Latest News