High School Basketball Scoreboard — Jan. 21

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. — See scores from high school basketball games around the area below. Click the link above to see highlights.

BOYS
Omaha Creighton Prep 47, Millard North 45
Omaha Roncalli 77, Glenwood, Iowa 50
Pender 73, Madison 58
Walthill 59, Allen 53
Yutan 75, Palmyra 35
Centennial Conference Tournament(equals)
Aquinas 43, Hastings St. Cecilia 39, OT
Boys Town 69, Omaha Concordia 51
Lincoln Christian 62, Columbus Scotus 39
Central Conference Tournament(equals)
Crete 32, Columbus Lakeview 28
Holdrege 52, Schuyler 41
Cross Roads Conference Tournament(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Exeter/Milligan 64, East Butler 35
Shelby/Rising City 53, Nebraska Lutheran 33
Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament(equals)
Ashland-Greenwood 68, Arlington 44
Platteview 69, Fort Calhoun 31
Wahoo 88, Raymond Central 27
Southwest Conference Tournament(equals)
Ainsworth 78, Gothenburg 56
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Eustis-Farnam vs. Overton, ppd. to Feb 4th.

GIRLS
Clarkson/Leigh 61, Lutheran High Northeast 47
Howells/Dodge 48, Tekamah-Herman 27
Omaha Mercy 53, Ralston 48
Pender 52, Madison 34
Yutan 67, Palmyra 25
Centennial Conference Tournament(equals)
Columbus Scotus 49, Omaha Concordia 26
Kearney Catholic 63, Lincoln Lutheran 58
Central Conference Tournament(equals)
Aurora 39, Schuyler 29
Cross Roads Conference(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 37, Giltner 30
Cross County 35, Exeter/Milligan 20
Goldenrod Conference Tournament(equals)
Championship(equals)
Humphrey St. Francis 61, Central Valley 47
Third Place(equals)
Burwell 40, Fullerton 24
Mid Nebraska Conference Tournament(equals)
Hyannis 38, McPherson County 28
Nebraska Frontier Conference(equals)
Consolation Semifinal(equals)
Boys Town 52, Whiting, Iowa 43
Parkview Christian 46, Cornerstone Christian 26
RPAC Tournament(equals)
East Division(equals)
Cambridge 60, Southern Valley 34
Medicine Valley 29, Southwest 18
West Division(equals)
Dundy County-Stratton 72, Maxwell 34
Maywood-Hayes Center 64, Hitchcock County 56
Wallace 53, Wauneta-Palisade 46
Southwest Conference Tournament(equals)
Broken Bow 57, Cozad 25
McCook 51, Gothenburg 45
Minden 52, Valentine 36
Ogallala 69, Ainsworth 22