High School Basketball Scoreboard — Jan. 25

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. — See scores from high school basketball games around the area below. Click the link above to see highlights.

BOYS
Axtell 48, Eustis-Farnam 37
Bayard 61, South Platte 41
Blue Hill 60, Shelton 45
Centennial 68, Thayer Central 38
Edgemont, S.D. 49, Hay Springs 48
Elkhorn Mount Michael 70, South Sioux City 46
Elm Creek 76, Overton 71
Freeman 76, Diller-Odell 29
Fremont 39, Norfolk 36
Grand Island 61, Lincoln Northeast 55
Hastings 72, Columbus 42
Humphrey St. Francis 58, Norfolk Catholic 46
Johnson County Central 48, Conestoga 43
Johnson-Brock 71, Pawnee City 34
Kearney 61, Lincoln High 54
Lawrence-Nelson 55, Silver Lake 50
Lincoln North Star 60, Millard South 31
Lincoln Southeast 53, North Platte 37
Lincoln Southwest 73, Omaha Bryan 65
Mead 28, Louisville 27
Millard North 76, Bellevue East 49
Millard West 46, Elkhorn South 44
Omaha Central 88, Omaha Benson 74
Omaha Creighton Prep 78, Omaha Northwest 31
Omaha North 69, Papillion-LaVista South 62
Omaha Skutt Catholic 75, Glenwood, Iowa 50
Omaha Westside 77, Omaha South 75
Papillion-LaVista 82, Lincoln East 77
Rapid City Central, S.D. 54, Scottsbluff 43
Sidney 56, Chadron 49
Wood River 48, Ord 40
Centennial Conference(equals)
Semifinal(equals)
Bishop Neumann 57, Kearney Catholic 52
Lincoln Christian 79, Boys Town 64
Central Conference(equals)
Semifinal(equals)
Aurora 66, Seward 63, 2OT
York 57, Adams Central 45
Eastern Midlands Conference(equals)
Semifinal(equals)
Norris 43, Gretna 27
Lewis & Clark Conference(equals)
Homer 64, Winside 13
Mid Nebraska Conference Tournament(equals)
Consolation(equals)
Ansley-Litchfield 59, Hyannis 42
Cody-Kilgore 60, Brady 57
Nebraska Capitol Conference(equals)
Consolation Semifinal(equals)
Syracuse 51, Arlington 41
Nebraska Frontier Conference(equals)
Third Place(equals)
Exeter/Milligan 64, Cross County 60, OT
RPAC Tournament(equals)
Consolation(equals)
Alma 54, Bertrand 45
Hitchcock County 49, Maxwell 46
Southwest 50, Arapahoe 47
Wallace 42, Dundy County-Stratton 41
Southwest Conference Tournament(equals)
Semifinal(equals)
Ogallala 70, Broken Bow 53

GIRLS
Axtell 70, Eustis-Farnam 19
Bellevue West 76, Omaha Burke 72
Blue Hill 64, Shelton 3
Boone Central/Newman Grove 45, Battle Creek 34
Burwell 45, Arcadia-Loup City 31
Centennial 41, Thayer Central 31
Columbus 49, Hastings 33
Elkhorn South 60, Millard West 52
Elm Creek 45, Overton 24
Elmwood-Murdock 51, Palmyra 32
Fillmore Central 60, Gibbon 27
Freeman 43, Diller-Odell 26
Fremont 63, Norfolk 27
Fullerton 62, Spalding Academy 31
Garden County 38, Creek Valley 28
Gering 49, Alliance 45
Johnson County Central 46, Conestoga 38
Johnson-Brock 60, Pawnee City 33
Kearney 55, Lincoln High 47, 2OT
Kimball 54, Sutherland 21
Lawrence-Nelson 49, Silver Lake 39
Leyton 56, Minatare 35
Lincoln Northeast 77, Grand Island 47
Lincoln Southeast 52, North Platte 37
Lincoln Southwest 66, Omaha Bryan 19
Louisville 62, Mead 28
Milford 64, Wilber-Clatonia 26
Millard North 58, Bellevue East 27
Millard South 67, Lincoln North Star 34
Mitchell 53, Gordon/Rushville 31
Nebraska City Lourdes 55, Tri County 23
Omaha Benson 74, Omaha Central 24
Omaha Northwest 63, Omaha Marian 47
Omaha Roncalli 61, Omaha Gross Catholic 50
Omaha Skutt Catholic 49, Beatrice 48, OT
Omaha Westside 74, Omaha South 22
Papillion-LaVista 82, Lincoln East 77
Papillion-LaVista South 53, Omaha North 49
Scottsbluff 64, Rapid City Central, S.D. 59
Sidney 50, Chadron 33
South Platte 52, Bayard 44
Sterling 53, Lewiston 28
Wilcox-Hildreth 36, Franklin 33
Wood River 61, Ord 49
Cross Roads Conference(equals)
Championship(equals)
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 42, McCool Junction 19
Third Place(equals)
East Butler 45, Cross County 41
East Husker Conference(equals)
Clarkson/Leigh 51, Madison 15
North Bend Central 56, Howells/Dodge 40
Stanton 57, Wisner-Pilger 31
Twin River 57, Pender 54
Eastern Midlands Conference(equals)
Semifinal(equals)
Norris 60, Elkhorn 55
Waverly 58, Bennington 39
Mid Nebraska Conference Tournament(equals)
Consolation(equals)
Hyannis 52, Brady 38
Twin Loup 43, McPherson County 32
Nebraska Capitol Conference(equals)
Consolation Semifinal(equals)
Ashland-Greenwood 65, Douglas County West 27
Raymond Central 60, Fort Calhoun 51
Semifinal(equals)
Syracuse 53, Platteview 36
Wahoo 53, Arlington 25
Southwest Conference Tournament(equals)
Semifinals(equals)
Broken Bow 57, Minden 33
Ogallala 61, McCook 49