High School Basketball Scoreboard — Jan. 29

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. — See scores from high school basketball games around the area below. Click the link above to see highlights.

BOYS
Adams Central 47, Hastings St. Cecilia 22
Ansley-Litchfield 60, South Loup 50
Archbishop Bergan 69, Omaha Concordia 49
Bellevue West 76, Omaha North 48
Bennington 57, Fremont 39
Boys Town 63, Ashland-Greenwood 53
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 45, Osceola 23
Chase County 51, Yuma, Colo. 42
Crete 33, Schuyler 18
Cross County 55, Nebraska Lutheran 42
Elkhorn Mount Michael 59, Omaha Gross Catholic 51
Exeter/Milligan 52, Giltner 43
Fort Calhoun 63, Arlington 50
Grand Island 62, Hastings 53
Hershey 59, Southwest 42
Humphrey St. Francis 76, Central Valley 42
Lexington 53, Broken Bow 36
Lincoln North Star 78, Lincoln East 73
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Medicine Valley 47
Meridian 60, High Plains Community 49
Millard North 86, Papillion-LaVista 52
Millard South 60, Omaha Benson 46
Norris 54, Beatrice 43
Ogallala 101, Gering 74
Omaha Creighton Prep 59, Millard West 50
Omaha Roncalli 64, Plattsmouth 43
Omaha Westside 64, Papillion-LaVista South 44
Parkview Christian 80, Dorchester 29
Phillipsburg, Kan. 54, Southern Valley 34
Pierce 61, Hartington Cedar Catholic 43
Rawlins County, Kan. 49, Hitchcock County 28
Riverside 78, St. Edward 17
Seward 52, Columbus Lakeview 41
Sutherland 54, Stapleton 19
Waverly 59, Ralston 41
East Central Nebraska Conference(equals)
Consolation(equals)
Conestoga 59, Weeping Water 32
Quarterfinal(equals)
Auburn 45, Louisville 36
Elmwood-Murdock 50, Mead 32
Freeman 64, Palmyra 31
Yutan 83, Johnson County Central 42
East Husker Conference(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 58, West Point-Beemer 38
Howells/Dodge 43, Wisner-Pilger 35
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 44, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 33
North Bend Central 74, Oakland-Craig 56
Fort Kearney Conference(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Elm Creek 71, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 48
Loomis 70, Axtell 41
Overton 45, Amherst 36
Pleasanton 55, Wilcox-Hildreth 43
Louplatte Conference(equals)
Centura 69, Ravenna 46
Ord 51, Arcadia-Loup City 34
Mid-State Conference(equals)
Battle Creek 60, Crofton 47
Boone Central/Newman Grove 61, O'Neill 55
Norfolk Catholic 53, Wayne 43
Pierce 61, Hartington Cedar Catholic 43
Pioneer Conference Tournament(equals)
Johnson-Brock 64, Diller-Odell 27
Southern Nebraska Conference(equals)
Centennial 69, Sandy Creek 39
Milford 66, David City 41
Sutton 63, Fairbury 34
Wilber-Clatonia 57, Heartland 43
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Lincoln Lutheran vs. Falls City, ccd.
Omaha Nation vs. Omaha Christian Academy, ccd.
Sioux City, West, Iowa vs. South Sioux City, ppd.

GIRLS
Anselmo-Merna 48, Spalding Academy 45
Aquinas 46, Lutheran High Northeast 33
Archbishop Bergan 52, Omaha Concordia 35
Arlington 70, Fort Calhoun 30
Beatrice 48, Norris 33
Bennington 64, Omaha Mercy 53
Bishop Neumann 48, Lincoln Christian 38
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 62, Osceola 8
Burwell 49, Palmer 29
Cambridge 43, Bertrand 25
Chadron 44, Alliance 25
Cross County 53, Nebraska Lutheran 33
Elkhorn 51, Omaha Gross Catholic 35
Exeter/Milligan 47, Giltner 29
Fremont 66, Omaha Burke 64
Fullerton 64, Shelby/Rising City 32
Grand Island 50, Hastings 40
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Adams Central 41
Hershey 58, Southwest 23
Hitchcock County 46, Rawlins County, Kan. 39
Humphrey St. Francis 54, Central Valley 29
Lexington 32, Broken Bow 23
Leyton 50, Sedgwick County, Colo. 33
Lincoln East 44, Lincoln North Star 39
Maxwell 40, Perkins County 38
Maywood-Hayes Center 45, Medicine Valley 14
McCool Junction 47, East Butler 38
Meridian 55, High Plains Community 20
Millard North 62, Papillion-LaVista 33
Millard South 60, Omaha Benson 46
Minden 51, Cozad 45
Mitchell 56, Southeast, Wyo. 16
Mullen 49, Twin Loup 26
North Platte St. Patrick's 70, Paxton 13
Ogallala 60, Gering 53
Omaha Roncalli 53, Blair 32
Omaha Westside 62, Papillion-LaVista South 49
Phillipsburg, Kan. 56, Southern Valley 40
Riverside 47, St. Edward 46
Schuyler 46, Crete 19
Seward 62, Columbus Lakeview 39
South Loup 44, Ansley-Litchfield 28
South Sioux City 77, Omaha Duchesne Academy 43
Stapleton 39, Sutherland 37
Syracuse 62, Douglas County West 22
Waverly 64, Ralston 8
Yuma, Colo. 52, Chase County 30
Louplatte Conference(equals)
Doniphan-Trumbull 50, Central City 34
Ord 62, Arcadia-Loup City 37
St. Paul 43, Ravenna 37
Wood River 49, Centura 20
Niobrara Valley Conference(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Boyd County 43, Ewing 35
CWC 56, West Holt 36
Elkhorn Valley 65, Stuart 41
Pioneer Conference Tournament(equals)
Falls City Sacred Heart 55, Tri County 8
Johnson-Brock 32, Southern 22
Nebraska City Lourdes 44, Diller-Odell 24
Sterling 65, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 34
Southern Nebraska Conference(equals)
Centennial 38, Thayer Central 30
Fillmore Central 67, Sutton 29
Milford 63, Heartland 37
Superior 51, Fairbury 29
Twin Valley Conference(equals)
Blue Hill 68, Franklin 37
Red Cloud 43, Silver Lake 20
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Lincoln Lutheran vs. Falls City, ccd.
Omaha Nation vs. Omaha Christian Academy, ccd.
Wahoo vs. Gretna, ppd.------