High School Basketball Scoreboard — Jan. 4

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. — See scores from high school basketball games around the area below. Click the link above to see highlights.

BOYS
Ainsworth 47, Minden 44
Amherst 52, Overton 51
Arapahoe 69, Medicine Valley 39
Arcadia-Loup City 60, Central City 56
Archbishop Bergan 78, Homer 30
Axtell 54, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 22
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 71, Tekamah-Herman 15
Blair 60, Nebraska City 32
Boone Central/Newman Grove 67, O'Neill 62
Boys Town 59, Bishop Neumann 47
Broken Bow 52, Holdrege 39
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 33, Giltner 29
Cambridge 60, Southwest 52
Centennial 50, Sutton 31
Central Valley 60, Nebraska Christian 53
Deshler 56, Shelton 37
Elkhorn 50, Plattsmouth 27
Elkhorn Mount Michael 68, Hastings 63
Elm Creek 81, Loomis 71
Elmwood-Murdock 47, Johnson County Central 35
Freeman 54, Pawnee City 16
Fremont 59, Columbus 31
Fullerton 93, High Plains Community 24
Grand Island Northwest 44, Columbus Lakeview 37
Hemingford 60, Minatare 30
Hyannis 66, South Platte 49
Kearney 66, North Platte 41
Kearney Catholic 56, Grand Island Central Catholic 55
Kenesaw 59, Wilcox-Hildreth 43
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 79, Winnebago 58
Lexington 52, Adams Central 48
Lincoln High 67, Grand Island 62
Lincoln Southwest 61, Norfolk 59
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 47, Crawford 25
Maxwell 57, Elwood 43
Meridian 39, McCool Junction 30
Mullen 46, Brady 35
Neligh-Oakdale 49, Plainview 44
Norris 48, Waverly 46
North Bend Central 52, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 36
North Central 67, Cody-Kilgore 34
Omaha Gross Catholic 76, Ralston 59
Omaha Roncalli 65, Omaha Skutt Catholic 62
Ord 50, Gibbon 46
Palmyra 41, Louisville 39
Paxton 66, Maywood-Hayes Center 12
Platteview 44, Gretna 38
Randolph 41, Creighton 30
Raymond Central 51, Arlington 43
Riverside 45, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41
Sandhills/Thedford 48, Sutherland 43
Seward 42, Beatrice 35
Shelby/Rising City 70, Exeter/Milligan 35
Siouxland Community Christian, Iowa 67, Emerson-Hubbard 53
Southern Valley 51, Bertrand 42
St. Paul 52, Sandy Creek 37
Stanton 41, Oakland-Craig 39
Superior 43, Thayer Central 35
Tri County 75, Lawrence-Nelson 40
Wallace 55, Arthur County 26
Wauneta-Palisade 74, Hitchcock County 42
West Holt 59, Clearwater/Orchard 56
Wisner-Pilger 50, West Point-Beemer 45
Wood River 62, Ravenna 38
Yutan 56, Mead 21
CNOS Foundation Classic(equals)
Ponca 64, South Sioux City 60
Lutheran Invitational(equals)
Lincoln Lutheran 50, Omaha Concordia 39
Lutheran High Northeast 59, Heartland Lutheran 30
Metro Holiday Tournament(equals)
Championship(equals)
Bellevue West 51, Omaha Creighton Prep 46
Consolation(equals)
Omaha Westside 77, Bellevue East 54
Papillion-LaVista 56, Elkhorn South 52
The Classic Tournament(equals)
Consolation(equals)
Bloomfield 63, Winside 20
Wausa Post Holiday Tournament(equals)
Osmond 73, Ewing 16

GIRLS
Amherst 48, Overton 41
Ansley-Litchfield 40, Palmer 22
Arapahoe 30, Medicine Valley 9
Arlington 58, Raymond Central 28
Bayard 56, Potter-Dix 3
Bellevue West 51, Omaha Creighton Prep 46
Bertrand 41, Southern Valley 41, OT
Blue Hill 58, Silver Lake 24
Broken Bow 57, Holdrege 27
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 42, Giltner 24
CWC 55, Spalding Academy 29
Centennial 50, Sutton 31
Central City 58, Arcadia-Loup City 51
Central Valley 52, Nebraska Christian 30
Clarkson/Leigh 46, East Butler 24
Columbus Lakeview 52, Grand Island Northwest 50
Crawford 43, Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 33
Deshler 55, Shelton 29
Elgin Public/Pope John 53, St. Mary's 11
Elkhorn 68, Plattsmouth 36
Elm Creek 67, Loomis 43
Elmwood-Murdock 65, Johnson County Central 32
Elwood 38, Maxwell 34
Exeter/Milligan 52, Shelby/Rising City 19
Freeman 47, Pawnee City 21
Fremont 72, Columbus 34
Fullerton 39, High Plains Community 15
Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Kearney Catholic 40
Hemingford 43, Minatare 40
Hitchcock County 77, Wauneta-Palisade 40
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Howells/Dodge 31
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 68, Riverside 17
Kearney 43, North Platte 28
Kenesaw 61, Wilcox-Hildreth 31
Lawrence-Nelson 46, Tri County 40
Lincoln East 60, Lincoln Northeast 44
Lincoln High 46, Grand Island 40
Maywood-Hayes Center 64, Paxton 21
McCook 38, Gothenburg 36
McCool Junction 26, Meridian 24
Milford 48, Malcolm 34
Mitchell 55, Scottsbluff 48
Morrill 38, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 19
Mullen 41, Brady 21
Nebraska City 29, Blair 28
Nebraska Lutheran 47, Osceola 42
Neligh-Oakdale 46, Plainview 42
North Bend Central 51, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 27
North Central 65, Cody-Kilgore 33
North Platte St. Patrick's 63, Perkins County 10
O'Neill 70, Boone Central/Newman Grove 62
Oakland-Craig 44, Stanton 39
Ogallala 57, Cozad 18
Omaha Gross Catholic 53, Ralston 43
Ord 64, Gibbon 26
Platteview 44, Gretna 38
Pleasanton 61, Eustis-Farnam 13
Randolph 38, Creighton 25
Red Cloud 35, Harvard 20
Sandhills/Thedford 46, Sutherland 26
Santee 52, St. Edward 50
Seward 48, Beatrice 36
Sidney 66, Gering 61
South Platte 52, Hyannis 42
Southwest 170, Cambridge 52
St. Paul 60, Sandy Creek 12
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 50, Axtell 41
Superior 45, Thayer Central 28
Twin River 41, David City 34
Wahoo 54, Syracuse 39
Waverly 48, Norris 42
Weeping Water 57, Conestoga 27
Weldon Valley, Colo. 53, Creek Valley 29
West Holt 46, Clearwater/Orchard 32
West Point-Beemer 60, Wisner-Pilger 19
Winnebago 62, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 58
Wood River 64, Ravenna 29
Yutan 56, Mead 25
CNOS Foundation Classic(equals)
Ponca 53, West Sioux, Iowa 39
Wakefield-Allen 66, OA-BCIG, Iowa 55
Lutheran Invitational(equals)
Lincoln Lutheran 42, Omaha Concordia 41
Metro Holiday Basketball Tournament(equals)
Consolation(equals)
Omaha Burke 55, Omaha Central 40
Omaha North 58, Bellevue East 39
Metro Holiday Tournament(equals)
Championship(equals)
Papillion-LaVista 63, Omaha Westside 46
The Classic Tournament(equals)
Championship(equals)
Hartington-Newcastle 48, Wynot 39
Consolation(equals)
Bloomfield 56, Winside 11
Wausa Post Holiday Tournament(equals)
Ewing 55, Osmond 38