High School Basketball Scoreboard — Jan. 8

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. — See scores from high school basketball games around the area below. Click the link above to see highlights.

BOYS
Ainsworth 50, Boyd County 49
Amherst 63, Alma 47
Anselmo-Merna 72, Elwood 44
Auburn 66, Falls City 36
Aurora 57, Hastings 52
Bellevue West 62, Millard North 58
Centennial 58, Shelby/Rising City 45
Chadron 86, Hemingford 64
Chase County 54, Southern Valley 43
Deshler 61, Sandy Creek 37
Dundy County-Stratton 68, Hitchcock County 43
Fort Calhoun 41, Louisville 36
Fullerton 69, Elgin Public/Pope John 28
Grand Island Northwest 45, Hastings St. Cecilia 38
Heartland 55, Superior 43
Hershey 49, Sutherland 38
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 59, Wisner-Pilger 44
Kearney Catholic 63, Lexington 48
Kenesaw 41, Giltner 33
Kimball 69, Potter-Dix 16
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 75, Wayne 54
Lincoln North Star 71, Lincoln Southeast 50
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 62, Madison 28
Maxwell 53, Maywood-Hayes Center 30
Minden 65, Ravenna 64
Norfolk Catholic 46, Columbus Scotus 42
North Platte St. Patrick's 41, Mullen 24
Omaha Bryan 56, Omaha North 49
Omaha Burke 57, Millard West 51
Omaha Central 76, Papillion-LaVista 40
Omaha Roncalli 64, Blair 53
Overton 76, Brady 23
Pender 49, Homer 48
Pleasanton 47, Central Valley 38
Riverside 84, Burwell 52
St. Paul 65, Central City 37
Stanton 55, Plainview 43
West Holt 60, Crofton 53
West Point-Beemer 45, Battle Creek 39
Winnebago 82, Emerson-Hubbard 53
Winner, S.D. 64, Valentine 42
York 60, Grand Island Central Catholic 52
2019 MUDECAS Basketball Tournament(equals)
A Division(equals)
Falls City Sacred Heart 75, Johnson County Central 30
Freeman 73, Sterling 44
Johnson-Brock 56, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 36
B Division(equals)
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 61, Lewiston 54
Palmyra 60, Meridian 40
Southern 64, Pawnee City 21

GIRLS
Amherst 48, Alma 32
Anselmo-Merna 43, Elwood 33
Aquinas 49, Twin River 41
Arcadia-Loup City 59, Shelton 11
Arlington 47, North Bend Central 45
Aurora 31, Hastings 22
Bayard 53, Morrill 32
Bennington 57, Omaha Duchesne Academy 35
Blue Hill 60, Gibbon 21
Boyd County 65, Ainsworth 40
Boys Town 42, Cornerstone Christian 11
Bridgeport 57, Leyton 50
CWC 54, Stuart 29
Centennial 52, Shelby/Rising City 16
Chadron 63, Hemingford 16
Chase County 68, Southern Valley 23
Columbus Lakeview 41, Pierce 32
Columbus Scotus 46, Norfolk Catholic 24
Creighton 41, Clearwater/Orchard 25
Deshler 53, Sandy Creek 40
Doniphan-Trumbull 54, Centura 38
East Butler 77, Nebraska Lutheran 42
Elkhorn 48, Bellevue East 25
Elkhorn South 78, Omaha South 18
Ewing 49, Elkhorn Valley 41
Fairbury 48, Wilber-Clatonia 8
Fillmore Central 42, Malcolm 26
Friend 39, Dorchester 36
Fullerton 34, Elgin Public/Pope John 25
Grand Island Central Catholic 46, York 38
Grand Island Northwest 53, Hastings St. Cecilia 48
Hampton 40, Heartland Lutheran 24
Haxtun, Colo. 74, Creek Valley 25
Hershey 58, Sutherland 28
Hitchcock County 40, Dundy County-Stratton 38
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Wisner-Pilger 37
Kearney Catholic 45, Lexington 39
Kenesaw 50, Giltner 33
Kimball 63, Potter-Dix 12
Lincoln Lutheran 41, Elmwood-Murdock 38
Lincoln Southeast 41, Lincoln North Star 18
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 57, Madison 35
Louisville 66, Fort Calhoun 24
Maywood-Hayes Center 47, Maxwell 26
McCool Junction 54, Harvard 32
Milford 46, Syracuse 36
Millard North 80, Bellevue West 53
Minden 41, Ravenna 24
Nebraska Christian 53, Osceola 31
Nebraska City 60, Conestoga 31
Norris 47, Gretna 24
North Platte St. Patrick's 48, Mullen 28
Omaha Burke 47, Millard West 46
Omaha Concordia 51, Ralston 33
Omaha Skutt Catholic 67, Omaha Roncalli 48
Omaha Westside 53, Omaha Marian 33
Osmond 42, Neligh-Oakdale 39
Overton 57, Brady 37
Palmer 39, High Plains Community 31
Papillion-LaVista 76, Omaha Central 40
Paxton 43, Medicine Valley 39
Pender 53, Homer 45
Platteview 61, Ashland-Greenwood 25
Pleasanton 53, Central Valley 47
Ponca 59, Wakefield-Allen 30
Raymond Central 47, David City 44
Red Cloud 33, Franklin 26
Sandhills/Thedford 36, Twin Loup 18
St. Paul 47, Central City 43
Stanton 58, Plainview 24
Superior 67, Heartland 34
Wahoo 57, Omaha Mercy 31
Waverly 48, Beatrice 41
Wayne 60, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 58
Weeping Water 61, Mead 25
West Point-Beemer 46, Battle Creek 43
Winner, S.D. 56, Valentine 24
Wynot 53, Niobrara/Verdigre 23
Yutan 60, Douglas County West 32