High School Basketball Scoreboard — Nov. 30

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. — See scores from high school basketball games around the area below. Click the links above to see highlights.

BOYS
Adams Central 55, Holdrege 12
Ansley-Litchfield 62, Brady 46
Archbishop Bergan 69, Omaha Christian Academy 39
Beatrice 51, Columbus 39
Bertrand 68, Axtell 61
Centura 60, Sandy Creek 30
Chase County 46, Wauneta-Palisade 35
Clearwater/Orchard 49, CWC 29
Elkhorn Valley 48, Neligh-Oakdale 36
Elm Creek 52, Southern Valley 41
Exeter/Milligan 50, Osceola 27
Falls City Sacred Heart 69, Sterling 42
Frankfort, Kan. 63, Pawnee City 53
Giltner 59, High Plains Community 34
Gordon/Rushville 80, Hemingford 53
Grand Island Central Catholic 48, Omaha Gross Catholic 45
Grand Island Northwest 55, Waverly 47
Gretna 62, Bishop Neumann 61, OT
Hastings 36, Crete 30
Hershey 60, Gothenburg 44
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Palmer 13
Kearney Catholic 46, North Platte 42
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 82, Crofton 61
Lincoln Christian 80, Fairbury 40
Lincoln Lutheran 47, Norfolk Catholic 37
Meridian 45, Dorchester 19
Nebraska Christian 63, St. Edward 21
Niobrara/Verdigre 43, Elgin Public/Pope John 38
Osmond 55, Randolph 27
Overton 65, Loomis 60
Pender 70, Tekamah-Herman 42
South Loup 61, Twin Loup 18
Southern 44, Palmyra 18
Sutton 83, Friend 27
Wakefield 56, Allen 35
Wallace 54, Maywood-Hayes Center 23
Walthill 64, Winnebago 61
Wayne 50, Battle Creek 44
West Holt 55, Creighton 45
Wilber-Clatonia 50, Heartland 25
Wilcox-Hildreth 54, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26
Wisner-Pilger 67, Guardian Angels 41
Wynot 63, Winside 13
Bayard Invitational(equals)
Bayard 52, Crawford 22
Bridgeport 64, Leyton 12
Kimball Tournament(equals)
Dundy County-Stratton 93, Potter-Dix 12
Western Conference Tournament(equals)
Semifinal(equals)
Sterling, Colo. 72, Gering 31
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Ainsworth vs. Ord, ppd. to Dec 4th.
Anselmo-Merna vs. Mullen, ppd. to Dec 3rd.
North Central vs. Burwell, ppd.
Santee vs. Omaha Nation, ppd.
Valentine vs. McCook, ppd.

GIRLS
Adams Central 61, Holdrege 38
Ansley-Litchfield 48, Brady 32
Aquinas 60, Raymond Central 15
Archbishop Bergan 56, Omaha Christian Academy 15
Battle Creek 49, Wayne 43
Beatrice 38, Columbus 24
Bertrand 30, Axtell 18
Bishop Neumann 48, Gretna 24
Blue Hill 46, Doniphan-Trumbull 25
CWC 66, Clearwater/Orchard 16
Central City 58, Gibbon 24
Centura 47, Sandy Creek 33
Clarkson/Leigh 44, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 35
Crofton 79, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 44
Cross County 41, Shelby/Rising City 33
Deshler 47, Silver Lake 35
Diller-Odell 45, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 40
Elgin Public/Pope John 59, Niobrara/Verdigre 38
Elkhorn Valley 53, Neligh-Oakdale 42
Elm Creek 51, Southern Valley 31
Ewing 70, Spalding Academy 30
Exeter/Milligan 59, Osceola 15
Falls City Sacred Heart 54, Sterling 30
Frankfort, Kan. 56, Pawnee City 16
Giltner 50, High Plains Community 25
Gordon/Rushville 61, Hemingford 25
Grand Island Central Catholic 52, Omaha Gross Catholic 41
Guardian Angels 57, Wisner-Pilger 26
Hastings 36, Crete 30
Heartland 44, Wilber-Clatonia 20
Hershey 44, Gothenburg 34
Howells/Dodge 40, Stanton 39
Humphrey St. Francis 73, Palmer 20
Hyannis 61, Creek Valley 32
Johnson County Central 51, Mead 46
Lincoln Christian 53, Fairbury 27
Lincoln Lutheran 46, Norfolk Catholic 37
Loomis 58, Overton 40
Malcolm 62, Weeping Water 30
Maywood-Hayes Center 64, Wallace 34
Meridian 32, Dorchester 22
Nebraska Christian 59, St. Edward 9
Nebraska City 57, Bennington 54
Norris 51, Plattsmouth 13
North Platte 51, Kearney Catholic 48
North Platte St. Patrick's 45, Broken Bow 39
Ogallala 51, Lexington 32
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 73, Cornerstone Christian 13
Omaha Roncalli 48, Omaha Concordia 46
Pender 51, Tekamah-Herman 36
Ralston Valley, Colo. 62, Arapahoe 40
Randolph 50, Osmond 24
Red Cloud 36, Lawrence-Nelson 31
South Loup 53, Twin Loup 10
South Platte 47, Minatare 38
Southern 52, Palmyra 48
Sutton 83, Friend 27
Syracuse 58, Falls City 37
Wahoo 53, Aurora 18
Wausa 48, Plainview 31
Waverly 48, Grand Island Northwest 31
West Holt 53, Creighton 44
Wilcox-Hildreth 38, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 27
Bayard Invitational(equals)
Bayard 46, Crawford 22
Bridgeport 56, Leyton 33
Kimball Tournament(equals)
Dundy County-Stratton 62, Potter-Dix 8
Kimball 44, Morrill 20
Western Conference Tournament(equals)
Consolation Semifinal(equals)
Gering 68, Alliance 41
Semifinal(equals)
Mitchell 48, Scottsbluff 44
Sidney 56, Chadron 39
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Ainsworth vs. Ord, ppd. to Dec 4th.
Anselmo-Merna vs. Mullen, ppd. to Dec 3rd.
North Central vs. Burwell, ppd. to Nov 30th.
Santee vs. Omaha Nation, ppd.
Valentine vs. McCook, ppd.