Advertisement

High School Basketball Scores (Jan. 11)

(KOLNKGIN)
Published: Jan. 11, 2020 at 11:47 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Local high school basketball scores can be found right here for Saturday (01/11/2020).

Boys Scores:

Adams Central 63, St. Paul 33

Anselmo-Merna 56, St. Mary's 47

Arlington 52, Archbishop Bergan 49

Axtell 53, Alma 44

BRLD 81, West Point-Beemer 36

Bellevue East 80, Omaha Northwest 54

Bridgeport 47, Hershey 44

Centennial 51, Raymond Central 34

Chase County 59, Kimball 38

Cheyenne East, WY 69, Alliance 53

Clarkson/Leigh 78, Tekamah-Herman 48

Deshler 46, Thayer Central 37

Elkhorn 57, Aurora 45

Elm Creek 61, Wilcox-Hildreth 20

Gering 44, Newcastle, WY 21

Gibbon 47, Broken Bow 36

Gordon-Rushville 55, Bayard 47

Grand Island 70, Lincoln Southwest 57

Grand Island Central Catholic 69, Doniphan-Trumbull 40

Harvard 42, Kenesaw 38

Heartland 59, Cross County 44

Heartland Lutheran 50, Silver Lake 35

Howells-Dodge 72, Plainview 38

Humphrey St. Francis 74, Burwell 48

Johnson-Brock 50, Weeping Water 33

Kearney Catholic 49, North Platte 36

Lincoln Christian 59, Hastings St. Cecilia 37

Lincoln East 83, Fremont 62

Lincoln Pius X 84, Lincoln Northeast 69

Lincoln Southeast 79, Kearney 65

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 48, Stanton 31

Loomis 65, Arapahoe 23

Louisville 60, Syracuse 49

Maxwell 56, Overton 46

McCook 79, Sidney 43

McCool Junction 62, Friend 25

Milford 49, David City 29

Minden 56, Valentine 42

Mitchell 54, Chadron 33

Mount Michael Benedictine 59, Schuyler 35

Mullen 55, Wallace 38

Norfolk 60, South Sioux City 36

North Platte St. Patrick's 64, Cozad 28

Oakland-Craig 56, Elmwood-Murdock 30

Omaha Christian Academy 61, Lewiston 55

Omaha North 73, Omaha Bryan 62

Omaha South 58, Gretna 36

Omaha Westside 63, Elkhorn South 47

Ord 28, CWC 26

Osmond 62, Lutheran High Northeast 52

Palmer 57, Hampton 36

Papillion-LaVista 76, Lincoln North Star 72

Papillion-LaVista South 88, Omaha Burke 57

Perkins County 56, Sutherland 54

Plattsmouth 58, Conestoga 39

Santee 61, Spalding Academy 46

Shelby-Rising City 71, Meridian 7

South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 73, Bertrand 52

South Platte 44, Potter-Dix 38

Stuart 50, Neligh-Oakdale 40

Superior 53, Fillmore Central 48

Twin River 72, Madison 62

Wauneta-Palisade 68, Southwest 39

Wayne 57, Boone Central/Newman Grove 49

West Holt 59, Elkhorn Valley 46

Wilber-Clatonia 45, Southern 44

Girls Scores:

Alma 48, Axtell 44

Anselmo-Merna 41, St. Mary's 29

Archbishop Bergan 48, Arlington 40

Arthur County 37, Brady 21

Ashland-Greenwood 51, Fort Calhoun 32

Auburn 37, Nebraska City 20

Boone Central/Newman Grove 53, Wayne 36

Bridgeport 42, Hershey 37

Broken Bow 55, Gibbon 13

CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 49, Plattsmouth 39

CWC 54, Ord 21

Centennial 67, Raymond Central 32

Chadron 44, Mitchell 23

Chase County 68, Kimball 39

Clarkson/Leigh 57, Tekamah-Herman 30

Columbus Scotus 31, Bishop Neumann 23

Crete 40, Wahoo 37 (OT)

Cross County 40, Heartland 31

Elkhorn 60, Aurora 34

Elkhorn Valley 65, West Holt 37

Elm Creek 61, Wilcox-Hildreth 41

Falls City 57, Conestoga 43

Gering 56, Newcastle, WY 44

Gothenburg 45, Centura 42

Grand Island Central Catholic 57, Doniphan-Trumbull 43

Gretna 60, Omaha South 26

Hastings St. Cecilia 54, Lincoln Christian 45

Howells-Dodge 57, Plainview 49

Humphrey St. Francis 68, Burwell 40

Kenesaw 38, Harvard 18

Lincoln East 65, Fremont 59

Lincoln Pius X 56, Lincoln Northeast 29

Lincoln Southwest 62, Grand Island 30

Loomis 69, Arapahoe 26

Lutheran High Northeast 66, Niobrara/Verdigre 31

McCool Junction 42, Friend 32

Meridian 36, Shelby-Rising City 21

Milford 54, David City 45

Millard South 59, Lewis Central, IA 41

Minatare 41, Creek Valley 27

Mullen 57, Wallace 34

Norfolk 64, South Sioux City 54

North Platte 62, Kearney Catholic 33

North Platte St. Patrick's 49, Cozad 30

Oakland-Craig 58, Elmwood-Murdock 33

Omaha Central 58, Omaha Duchesne Academy 24

Omaha North 47, Omaha Bryan 35

Omaha Northwest 52, Bellevue East 50

Omaha Westside 56, Elkhorn South 26

Osmond 37, Wausa 33

Overton 56, Maxwell 49

Palmer 60, Hampton 47

Papillion-LaVista South 63, Omaha Burke 59

Perkins County 44, Sutherland 35

Pleasanton 63, Twin Loup 15

Ravenna 50, Ansley-Litchfield 28

Santee 61, Spalding Academy 17

Sidney 61, McCook 37

Silver Lake 44, Heartland Lutheran 29

Sioux County 43, Edgemont, SD 36

South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 50, Bertrand 9

South Platte 70, Potter-Dix 4

Southern 39, Wilber-Clatonia 20

Stanton 54, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 49

Stuart 45, Neligh-Oakdale 31

Superior 48, Fillmore Central 32

Syracuse 48, Louisville 31

Thayer Central 38, Deshler 19

Twin River 61, Madison 48

Valentine 37, Minden 26

Wauneta-Palisade 64, Southwest 57

Weeping Water 54, Johnson-Brock 48

York 47, Northwest 43

Latest News

Latest News