NSAA Postseason Basketball Schedule Changes

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. (KOLN) - The following are changes and cancellations to the NSAA schedule.

NSAA Basketball District Changes:
The following girls basketball district games have changed dates:
A-1 – Omaha Bryan @ Lincoln Pius X has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21 @ 6:00 PM.
A-1 – Omaha Marian @ Lincoln North Star has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21 @ 6:00 PM.
A-3 – Bellevue East @ Lincoln Southwest has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21 @ 7:00 PM.
A-4 – Gretna @ Omaha Benson has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21 @ 5:00 PM.
A-4 – Omaha Central @ Lincoln East has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21.
A-5 – Grand Island @ Omaha Westside has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21 @ 5:30 PM.
A-5 – Omaha Burke @ Millard West has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21 @ 5:30 PM.
A-6 – Omaha North @ Papillion-La Vista has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21 @ 5:30 PM.
A-6 – Bellevue West @ Fremont has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21 @ 6:30 PM.
A-7 – Norfolk @ Millard North has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21.
A-7 – Papillion-La Vista South @ Lincoln Northeast has been postponed to Thursday, 2/21.

The following boys basketball sub-districts have changed dates:
C1-2 @ Norris has been postponed to Wednesday, 2/20.

The following girls districts have had time changes made on their bracket:
Tuesday, 2/19:
A-3 – Lincoln Southeast @ Omaha Northwest is now a 5:30 PM tip.

The following boys sub-districts have had time changes made on their bracket:
Tuesday, 2/19:
B-1 Sub-District Championship is now a 4:30 PM tip.
B-2 Sub-District Championship is now a 5:00 PM tip.
B-4 Sub-District Championship is now a 6:30 PM tip.
B-5 Sub-District Championship is now a 4:30 PM tip.
B-6 Sub-District Championship is now a 5:30 PM tip.
B-7 Sub-District Championship is now a 5:30 PM tip.
C1-1 @ Lourdes Central Catholic now has game times of 4:00 PM and 5:30 PM.
C1-4 @ Schuyler now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:45 PM.
C1-5 @ Bennington now has game times of 4:45 PM and 6:15 PM.
C1-6 @ Oakland now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
C1-7 @ Norfolk now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:45 PM.
C1-8 @ Columbus will now have a 5:00 PM tip for Game 1, with Game 2 to follow.
C1-9 @ Grand Island now has game times of 4:30 PM and 6:00 PM.
C1-10 @ Central Valley now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
C2-1 @ Beatrice now has game times of 4:00 PM and 5:30 PM.
C2-3 @ Wahoo now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:45 PM.
C2-4 @ Malcolm now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
C2-5 @ Pender now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
C2-6 @ Norfolk Catholic now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:45 PM.
C2-7 @ Wayne now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
C2-8 @ O’Neill will now have a 4:30 PM tip for Game 1, with Game 2 to follow.
C2-9 @ Adams Central now has game times of 4:30 PM and 6:00 PM.
C2-10 @ Kearney Catholic now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
C2-11 @ Cozad now has game times of 4:30 PM and 6:00 PM.
D1-1 @ Johnson-Brock now has game times of 3:30 PM and 5:00 PM.
D1-2 @ Fillmore Central will now have a 4:45 PM tip for Game 1, with Game 2 to follow.
D1-3 @ Aquinas Catholic now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
D1-4 @ Ponca will now have a 5:00 PM tip for Game 1, with Game 2 to follow.
D1-5 @ Wausa now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:45 PM.
D1-6 @ Creighton now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
D1-7 @ Grand Island CC now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
D1-8 @ Southern Valley now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
D1-9 @ Holdrege will now have a 4:30 PM tip for Game 1, with Game 2 to follow.
D1-10 @ Broken Bow now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
D1-11 @ Cambridge now has game times of 4:30 PM and 6:00 PM.
D2-1 @ Auburn now has game times of 4:00 PM and 5:30 PM.
D2-2 @ Wilber now has game times of 4:30 PM and 6:00 PM.
D2-3 @ Shelby now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
D2-4 @ Hartington CC now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM.
D2-5 @ West Holt now has game times of 4:30 PM and 6:00 PM.
D2-6 @ Boone Central now has game times of 5:00 PM and 6:45 PM.
D2-7 @ Sandy Creek now has game times of 4:30 PM and 6:00 PM.
D2-8 @ Minden now has game times of 4:00 PM and 5:30 PM.
D2-9 @ Maxwell now has game times of 4:30 PM and 6:00 PM.
D2-10 @ North Platte St. Pat’s now has game times of 4:30 PM and 6:00 PM CST.